652 MC Daniel St, photo 1
Active
1 / 58

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,192 sqft2 car garageCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$710/mo
Built1990
Lot2,400 sqft
Living area1,192 sqft
Price / sqft$175
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Window TreatmentsCeiling Fans(s)High CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomThermostat

652 MC Daniel St is a 1990-built home in Manchester 1, Sun City Center. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,192 square feet of living space. Listed at $208,500 (about $175/sqft), 135 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $710 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to Kings Point and this split bedroom style condo where your fees cover just about everything. The screened entry brings you into the great room with high ceilings where you have the dining and living room sharing space and is overlooked by the kitchen. There are granite counters, a breakfast bar, tall cabinets, pantry closet, glass door cabinets to show off your collection and stainless appliances. The laundry closet is next to the kitchen for easy laundry days. The guest area is at the front of the home with a linen closet, full bath with a tub shower combo and nice size bedroom with a built-in closet. The owner's bedroom is at the back and also has high ceilings, two closets and a large bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. The lanai is out the sliding doors and has air conditioning so it can be used year round for hobbies or an office. The garage has an epoxy floor and storage cabinets here as well. This community a maintenance free so you can enjoy your retirement life to the fullest.

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$175
On market
135 days
Annual tax
$3,619
HOA
$710/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
2,400 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1990
Community pool
Fitness center too
2 car garage
Driveway
1,192 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,203/mo
Down payment (20%)
$41,700
Property taxes
$302/mo
HOA
$710/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1990
Lot
2,400 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
135
Window Treatments
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Association Recreation - Owned
Buyer Approval Required
Clubhouse
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Golf Carts OK
Golf
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
No Truck/Rv/Motorcycle Parking
Pool
Restaurant
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,619
Parcel #
U-14-32-19-1ZT-000000-00090.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Manchester 1
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
Lot Size
2,400 sqft
HOA
$710/mo
vesta

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/10/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8514832
$208,500-0.7%
$175/sqft
6/3/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8514832
$210,000
$176/sqft

Neighborhood

652 MC Daniel St
Sun City Center, FL, 33573 · 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $208,500
$202,500 – $208,500
97.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
96 of the last 191 condo closings in 33573 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 58 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 135 after a $1,500 cut.

Sample: 191 closed condo sales in 33573 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,203/mo
Principal & interest$1,087
Property taxes$302
Insurance$104
HOA$710
Down payment20% · $41,700
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$208,500

$175 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,192 sq ft

Time on market

135 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $2,203/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,619 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $710/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$710/mo

Managed by vesta.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEXP REALTY LLCListing agent: Chris SpoonerListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8514832.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.