7984 Sailboat Key Blvd S #303, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,145 sqft1 car garageCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$792/mo
Built1988
Lot49,705 sqft
Living area1,145 sqft
Price / sqft$463
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Window Treatments

7984 Sailboat Key Blvd S #303 is a 1988-built home in Harbourside Condo, St Petersburg. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,145 square feet of living space. Listed at $530,000 (about $463/sqft), 91 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. Condo dues run $792 monthly.

From the listing

This is a well maintained waterfront unit in Harbourside Condos in South Pasadena INCLUDING A DEEP WATER BOAT SLIP/LIFT (there are only 87 slips total for 800 units). It's a 16,000 lb Deco all aluminum and stainless steel cradle lift. Harbourside is a resort-like condo community on the intracoastal waterway 5 minutes from St Pete Beach. This unit's features are: HVAC system (2025), Stainless steel appliances, Hurricane shutters, Hurricane impact windows, 9' Ceilings and Dining and Living room combination with a Split Bedroom plan. The western view from the private balcony has beautiful Florida sunsets! The guest bedroom and kitchen also have beautiful water views. This desirable complex is guard gated (24 hour) with many amenities including 6 pools, his and hers fitness centers, shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis, hot tub, electric car charging stations, car wash stations, clubhouse with many social events throughout the year, library, card room, billiards room, arts and crafts room, wood working area, yoga and water exercise classes. There is a 1.5 mile walkway around the complex along the waterfront which is lit up for nightly walks. Come see what resort living in Florida is all about. You can live your tropical, island dream here in Harbourside.

The essentials

Built
1988
Price / sqft
$463
On market
91 days
Annual tax
$3,422
Condo dues
$792/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
49,705 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
6 stories · 1988
Waterfront
Intracoastal Waterway
Community pool
Fitness center too
1 car garage
Basement
Private balcony
Outdoor space

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,106/mo
Down payment (20%)
$106,000
Property taxes
$285/mo
Condo dues
$792/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1988
Lot
49,705 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Basement
Waterfront
Intracoastal Waterway
Days on Market
91
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Balcony
Hurricane Shutters
Lighting
Outdoor Grill
Outdoor Shower
Sidewalk
Sprinkler Metered
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Deed Restrictions
Fitness Center
Gated Community - Guard
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Azalea Elementary-PN
Middle
Azalea Middle-PN
High
Boca Ciega High-PN

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,422
Parcel #
25-31-15-06018-010-3030

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Harbourside Condo
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bch
Lot Size
49,705 sqft
Cul-De-SacFloodZoneCity LimitsNear MarinaSidewalkPaved
Condo dues
$792/mo
Sailboat Key

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8528836
$530,000-4.5%
$463/sqft
7/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8528836
$555,000
$485/sqft

Neighborhood

7984 Sailboat Key Blvd S #303
St Petersburg, FL, 33707 · 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bch

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $530,000
$515,000 – $530,000
97.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
61 of the last 119 condo closings in 33707 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 58 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 91 after a $25,000 cut.

Sample: 119 closed condo sales in 33707 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,106/mo
Principal & interest$2,764
Property taxes$285
Insurance$265
HOA$792
Down payment20% · $106,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$530,000

$463 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,145 sq ft

Time on market

91 days

Year built

1988

Monthly payment

About $4,106/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,422 annual tax bill, insurance, and $792/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$792/mo

Managed by Sailboat Key.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCOASTAL PROPERTIES GROUPListing agent: John FullertonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8528836.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.