MLS #TB8531175, photo 1
Active
1 / 22

Overview

2 bd1 ba1,328 sqftDuplex
TypeDuplex
HOANone listed
Built1980
Lot6,150 sqft
Living area1,328 sqft
Price / sqft$241

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Living Room/Dining Room ComboDisposalRangeRange HoodRefrigerator

MLS #TB8531175 is a 1980-built home in Uceta Pines, Tampa. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, and 1,328 square feet of living space. Listed at $320,000 (about $241/sqft), 91 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

nvestment Opportunity in East Tampa! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a duplex in the rapidly growing East Tampa area! , this income-producing property features two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, making it an excellent addition to an investment portfolio or a great option for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Each unit offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natural light. The property provides the flexibility to lease both units for maximum cash flow or occupy one unit while generating income from the other. Conveniently situated just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation, this property is ideally positioned in an area experiencing continued revitalization and growth. Whether you're a seasoned investor or purchasing your first multifamily property, this duplex presents an excellent opportunity to build wealth through real estate. Schedule your private showing today and explore the possibilities this Tampa duplex has to offer!

The essentials

Built
1980
Price / sqft
$241
On market
91 days
Annual tax
$2,282
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,150 sqft
Type
Duplex

At a glance

Multi-family
Built 1980
6,150 sqft lot
Lot size
1,328 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,019/mo
Down payment (20%)
$64,000
Property taxes
$190/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Duplex
Year Built
1980
Lot
6,150 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Common
Days on Market
91
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Disposal
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,282
Parcel #
A-09-29-19-4BQ-000000-00128.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Uceta Pines
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
Lot Size
6,150 sqft
Paved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/20/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8531175
$320,000
$241/sqft

Neighborhood

Map unavailable for this listing.

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $320,000
$317,500 – $320,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
62 of the last 117 home closings in 33605 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 33 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 91.

Sample: 117 closed home sales in 33605 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,019/mo
Principal & interest$1,669
Property taxes$190
Insurance$160
Down payment20% · $64,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$320,000

$241 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 1 baths

Size

1,328 sq ft

Time on market

91 days

Year built

1980

Monthly payment

About $2,019/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,282 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBROOKS REALTY GROUP LLCListing agent: Travis BrooksListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8531175.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.