5801 Myrtle Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 32

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,568 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOANone listed
Built1983
Lot13,600 sqft
Living area1,568 sqft
Price / sqft$204

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenStone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)BalconyDog RunDisposalElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

5801 Myrtle Ln is a 1983-built home in Keystone Park Colony Sub, Tampa. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,568 square feet of living space. Listed at $319,900 (about $204/sqft), 67 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

RARE TAMPA OPPORTUNITY — NOW OFFERED AT AN IMPROVED PRICE! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom double-wide manufactured home offering 1,568 square feet of stylish and comfortable living space on an oversized 0.30-acre corner lot with NO HOA! This property delivers something increasingly hard to find in Tampa: space, privacy, modern upgrades, and flexibility without HOA restrictions. Step inside to a bright, open interior filled with natural light. The spacious living room features a beautiful fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The fully updated kitchen is a standout, featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized center island perfect for cooking, casual dining, and gathering with family and friends. Generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while both remodeled bathrooms feature fresh, modern finishes. Outside, enjoy the expansive screened-in lanai—perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, weekend gatherings, or enjoying Florida living year-round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Tampa has to offer. With its IMPROVED PRICE, NO HOA, oversized corner lot, renovated interior, and desirable Tampa location, this is an opportunity you don’t want to overlook. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand everything this home has to offer—before someone else calls it home!

The essentials

Built
1983
Price / sqft
$204
On market
67 days
Annual tax
$2,859
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
13,600 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1983
0.31 acres
Lot size
1,568 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,066/mo
Down payment (20%)
$63,980
Property taxes
$238/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1983
Lot
13,600 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
67
Eat-in Kitchen
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Balcony
Dog Run
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Northwest-HB
Middle
Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
High
Steinbrenner High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,859
Parcel #
U-25-27-17-001-000000-18850.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Keystone Park Colony Sub
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
Lot Size
13,600 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/6/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8534596
$319,900-3.0%
$204/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8534596
$329,900-4.4%
$210/sqft
8/5/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8534596
$345,000+141.3%
$220/sqft
5/6/2026
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$143,000
$91/sqft

Neighborhood

5801 Myrtle Ln
Tampa, FL, 33625 · 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $319,900
$317,500 – $319,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
53 of the last 105 home closings in 33625 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 31 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 67 after a $25,100 cut.

Sample: 105 closed home sales in 33625 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,067/mo
Principal & interest$1,668
Property taxes$238
Insurance$160
Down payment20% · $63,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$319,900

$204 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,568 sq ft

Time on market

67 days

Year built

1983

Monthly payment

About $2,066/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,859 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Nilka CastroListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8534596.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.