706 Oakgrove Dr #114, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,090 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
Condo dues$450/mo
Built1981
Lot4 sqft
Living area1,090 sqft
Price / sqft$133

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatWindow TreatmentsHurricane ShuttersLighting

706 Oakgrove Dr #114 is a 1981-built home in Russellwood A Condo, Brandon. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,090 square feet of living space. Listed at $145,000 (about $133/sqft), 59 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. Condo dues run $450 monthly.

From the listing

Location! Location! Location! Right on State Road 60/Brandon Boulevard. Walking distance west of N. Kings Avenue. Quiet, Condominium Community with a beautiful, calming and discreet pool area. Spacious two bedrooms with ceiling fans, two bath condo with living room/dining room combination and a separate kitchen area. Tile floors throughout so it's ok to drop or spill something without the nightmare of replacing laminate. Lots of cabinet space. Screened in rear porch for your morning coffee or just to relax and enjoy the peacefulness of your community. Parking available right in front of your door. Walk to Publix, Wing House, Gas Station, Bagel Shop, almost anything else you need is close by. 10 minutes from Mall and I-75. Close to all sporting fields, ice skating, Fitness Centers and anything else you want to do. Close to Elementary, Middle, and High Schools. Great place to live if you want to be in your own private oasis literally in the middle of everything.

The essentials

Built
1981
Price / sqft
$133
On market
59 days
Annual tax
$1,312
Condo dues
$450/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
4 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1981
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,090 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,388/mo
Down payment (20%)
$29,000
Property taxes
$109/mo
Condo dues
$450/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Lot
4 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Open
Days on Market
59
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Window Treatments
Hurricane Shutters
Lighting
Sidewalk
Storage
Buyer Approval Required
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Limona-HB
Middle
Mann-HB
High
Brandon-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,312
Parcel #
U-22-29-20-2E6-D00000-00114.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Russellwood A Condo
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33510 - Brandon
Lot Size
4 sqft
LandscapedLevelNear Public TransitSidewalkPaved
Condo dues
$450/mo
Wise Property Management/Jonah Galewitz

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/16/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8535788
$145,000+28.3%
$133/sqft
4/15/2021
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$113,000
$104/sqft

Neighborhood

706 Oakgrove Dr #114
Brandon, FL, 33510 · 33510 - Brandon

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $145,000
$144,000 – $145,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
13 of the last 16 condo closings in Brandon landed at this number or higher (81%). The median one sat 80 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 59.

Sample: 16 closed condo sales in Brandon over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A small sample in a thin market. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,388/mo
Principal & interest$756
Property taxes$109
Insurance$73
HOA$450
Down payment20% · $29,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$145,000

$133 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,090 sq ft

Time on market

59 days

Year built

1981

Monthly payment

About $1,388/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,312 annual tax bill, insurance, and $450/mo in condo dues.

Condo dues

$450/mo

Managed by Wise Property Management/Jonah Galewitz.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITEDListing agent: Luis Cedrez, JrListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8535788.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.