128 Brighton Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 29

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,794 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$185/yr
Built2003
Lot10,820 sqft
Living area1,794 sqft
Price / sqft$206
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)ThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Private YardRain GuttersConvection OvenDishwasherDryer

128 Brighton Cir is a 2003-built home in Brighton Pointe Estates, Auburndale. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,794 square feet of living space. Listed at $369,900 (about $206/sqft), 69 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $185 annually.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2025), new HVAC system (2025), custom energy-efficient windows installed in 2026, new gutters (2026), and new kitchen appliances. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring an updated pool with WiFi capability, allowing you to conveniently control pool features right from your smartphone. Whether you’re entertaining guests or enjoying a relaxing evening at home, this outdoor space is designed for year-round enjoyment. A standout feature of this property is the spacious multi-purpose shed with two separate areas. One side offers ample space for tools, a workshop, storage, or even parking a small vehicle, while the other side is fully insulated and ready to serve as a home gym, office, hobby room, studio, or additional flex space to fit your lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a well-cared-for home that’s move-in ready with plenty of space to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines modern updates with exceptional versatility. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this incredible property—schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$206
On market
69 days
Annual tax
$2,860
HOA
$185/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,820 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2003
Private pool
Gunite
2 car garage
Driveway
0.25 acres
Lot size
1,794 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,367/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,980
Property taxes
$238/mo
HOA
$185/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Lot
10,820 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
Days on Market
69
Ceiling Fans(s)
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Yard
Rain Gutters
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Lena Vista Elem
Middle
Stambaugh Middle
High
Auburndale High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,860
Parcel #
25-27-35-305250-000260

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Brighton Pointe Estates
County
Polk
MLS Area
33823 - Auburndale
Lot Size
10,820 sqft
Landscaped
HOA
$185/yr
Byron Mathis

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/21/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8536254
$369,900-5.1%
$206/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8536254
$389,900-7.1%
$217/sqft
8/6/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8536254
$419,900
$234/sqft

Neighborhood

128 Brighton Cir
Auburndale, FL, 33823 · 33823 - Auburndale

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $369,900
$367,500 – $369,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
165 of the last 278 home closings in 33823 landed at this number or higher (59%). The median one sat 34 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 69 after a $50,000 cut.

Sample: 278 closed home sales in 33823 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,367/mo
Principal & interest$1,929
Property taxes$238
Insurance$185
HOA$15
Down payment20% · $73,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$369,900

$206 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,794 sq ft

Time on market

69 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $2,367/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,860 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $185/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$185/yr

Managed by Byron Mathis.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byMARK SPAIN REAL ESTATEListing agent: Miguel ShellieListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8536254.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.