528 Vincinda Crest Way, photo 1
Active
1 / 51

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,572 sqft2 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$352/mo
Built2007
Lot1,100 sqft
Living area1,572 sqft
Price / sqft$232
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Stone CountersTray Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)BalconyCommunity MailboxDeed RestrictionsGated Community - No Guard

528 Vincinda Crest Way is a 2007-built home in Palm River Twnhm Ph 1, Tampa. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,572 square feet of living space. Listed at $365,000 (about $232/sqft), 56 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $352 monthly.

From the listing

This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with 1,572 square feet of comfortable living space in Tampa is exactly what you've been searching for! This home has been thoughtfully designed for everyday living and entertaining, while providing plenty of room to settle in and make your own. It features a custom Ikea kitchen, optimum storage throughout, interior laundry room, two-car tandem garage and two patios blending comfort and convenience. Enjoy townhome living along with a community pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Centrally located near Tampa and Brandon with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this home keeps you connected to everything the area has to enjoy. A wonderful opportunity to experience comfort, convenience, and an ideal Tampa location. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2007
Price / sqft
$232
On market
56 days
Annual tax
$2,391
HOA
$352/mo
Flood zone
AE
Lot
1,100 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2007
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Tandem
1,100 sqft lot
Lot size
1,572 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,638/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,000
Property taxes
$199/mo
HOA
$352/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
Lot
1,100 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Tandem
Days on Market
56
Ceiling Fans(s)
Stone Counters
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Balcony
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Palm River-HB
Middle
Giunta Middle-HB
High
Blake-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,391
Parcel #
U-21-29-19-86V-000016-00001.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Palm River Twnhm Ph 1
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
Lot Size
1,100 sqft
Sidewalk
HOA
$352/mo
Bre R. Sprinkle

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8536557
$365,000+172.4%
$232/sqft
11/30/2016
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$134,000
$85/sqft

Neighborhood

528 Vincinda Crest Way
Tampa, FL, 33619 · 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $365,000
$362,500 – $365,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
18 of the last 26 townhouse or villa closings in 33619 landed at this number or higher (69%). The median one sat 41 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 56.

Sample: 26 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33619 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,637/mo
Principal & interest$1,904
Property taxes$199
Insurance$183
HOA$352
Down payment20% · $73,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$365,000

$232 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,572 sq ft

Time on market

56 days

Year built

2007

Monthly payment

About $2,638/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,391 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $352/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$352/mo

Managed by Bre R. Sprinkle.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY ONE GROUP BEYONDListing agent: Hannah-lynn WallaceListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8536557.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.