5416 Carrollwood Key Dr #8, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

2 bd3 ba1,184 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$338/mo
Built1996
Lot736 sqft
Living area1,184 sqft
Price / sqft$177

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

ThermostatWindow TreatmentsClubhousePoolStreet LightsDishwasherElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

5416 Carrollwood Key Dr #8 is a 1996-built home in Carrollwood Key, Tampa. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,184 square feet of living space. Listed at $209,000 (about $177/sqft), 57 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $338 monthly.

From the listing

Virtually staged, this inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offers nearly 1200 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable and rarely available Carrollwood Key community! The primary level features a spacious living area, convenient half bath, and a functional kitchen with convenient laundry space. Step outside to the screened patio, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful natural surroundings, along with the convenience of additional outdoor storage. Upstairs, both bedrooms are spacious ensuites featuring private baths, vaulted ceilings, natural light and plenty of closet space. Ideally situated near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this townhome offers both comfort and convenience. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
1996
Price / sqft
$177
On market
57 days
Annual tax
$506
HOA
$338/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
736 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 1996
Community pool
Shared amenity
1,184 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,575/mo
Down payment (20%)
$41,800
Property taxes
$42/mo
HOA
$338/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1996
Lot
736 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
57
Thermostat
Window Treatments
Clubhouse
Pool
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Cannella-HB
Middle
Pierce-HB
High
Leto-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$506
Parcel #
U-18-28-18-141-000001-00008.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Carrollwood Key
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33624 - Tampa / Northdale
Lot Size
736 sqft
LandscapedPrivate
HOA
$338/mo
JP

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8541260
$209,000-4.6%
$177/sqft
8/21/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8541260
$219,000+170.4%
$185/sqft
9/30/2009
Sold
Source: Hillsborough County Public Record
$81,000
$68/sqft

Neighborhood

5416 Carrollwood Key Dr #8
Tampa, FL, 33624 · 33624 - Tampa / Northdale

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $209,000
$209,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
31 of the last 46 townhouse or villa closings in 33624 landed at this number or higher (67%). The median one sat 25 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 57 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 46 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33624 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,575/mo
Principal & interest$1,090
Property taxes$42
Insurance$105
HOA$338
Down payment20% · $41,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$209,000

$177 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,184 sq ft

Time on market

57 days

Year built

1996

Monthly payment

About $1,575/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $506 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $338/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$338/mo

Managed by JP.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTYListing agent: Melissa HilemanListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8541260.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.