8447 Austin N #8447, photo 1
Active
1 / 21

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,109 sqft1 car garageCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$690/mo
Built1972
Living area1,109 sqft
Price / sqft$126
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)SidewalkClubhouseFitness CenterPoolElectric Water HeaterMicrowaveRange

8447 Austin N #8447 is a 1972-built home in Vendome Village, Pinellas Park. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,109 square feet of living space. Listed at $139,500 (about $126/sqft), 46 days on market. Flood zone X500 - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $690 monthly.

From the listing

VERY NICE 2 BR 2 BATH CONDO, CLEAN AND BRIGHT READY TO MOVE IN!! ENJOY VENDOME VILLAGE COMMUNITY WITH CLUBHOUSE AND POOL!! LARGE BEDROOMS AND SPACIOUS KITCHEN AND DINING AREA!! NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT! CENTRALLY LOCATED AND CLOSE TO SHOPPING , PARKS AND ENTERTAINMENT!! VERY QUIET AREA AND LOCATED AT THE END OF THE STREET SO NO TRAFFIC!! OFFERED @ $139,500

The essentials

Built
1972
Price / sqft
$126
On market
46 days
Annual tax
$464
HOA
$690/mo
Flood zone
X500 · Low risk
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1972
Community pool
Fitness center too
1 car garage
1,109 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,526/mo
Down payment (20%)
$27,900
Property taxes
$39/mo
HOA
$690/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1972
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
46
Ceiling Fans(s)
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Pool
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X500
Annual Tax (2025)
$464
Parcel #
30-30-16-93857-025-8447

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Vendome Village
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33781 - Pinellas Park
HOA
$690/mo
Candy

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/27/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8542868
$139,500
$126/sqft

Neighborhood

8447 Austin N #8447
Pinellas Park, FL, 33781 · 33781 - Pinellas Park

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $139,500
$136,000 – $139,500
97.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
18 of the last 35 condo closings in Pinellas Park landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 54 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 46.

Sample: 35 closed condo sales in Pinellas Park over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,526/mo
Principal & interest$728
Property taxes$39
Insurance$70
HOA$690
Down payment20% · $27,900
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$139,500

$126 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,109 sq ft

Time on market

46 days

Year built

1972

Monthly payment

About $1,526/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $464 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $690/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$690/mo

Managed by Candy.

Flood zone

Zone X500

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTIONListing agent: Calvin Van AukenListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8542868.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.