19727 Gulf Blvd #F1, photo 1
Active
1 / 37

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,055 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$800.15/mo
Built1980
Living area1,055 sqft
Price / sqft$474

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenKitchen/Family Room ComboLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanThermostatBalconyLighting

19727 Gulf Blvd #F1 is a 1980-built home in Intercoastal The Condo, Indian Shores. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,055 square feet of living space. Listed at $499,900 (about $474/sqft), 38 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $800.15 monthly.

From the listing

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully located 2-bedrrom, 2-bathroom condo directly on the intracoastal Waterway and just steps from the beach. Enjoy the perfect combination of waterfront views, beach access, and a community pool in one fantastic location. The PET FRIENDLY condo offers a comfortable layout with two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it ideal as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Sold FURNISHED, this turnkey property is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental use. There is NO MINIMUM rental period, offering exceptional flexibility for owners and investors. Spend your days relaxing by the community pool, walking along the beach, or enjoying the peaceful waterfront setting. The property features kayak storage around the luscious green pool area. A rare bonus is the COVERED PARKING with space for 2-3 vehicles, providing plenty of room for residents and guests while keeping your cars protected from the Florida sun. Intracoastal access, beach access, community pool, flexible rental options, furnished convenience, and generous covered parking--this is Florida coastal living at its best!

The essentials

Built
1980
Price / sqft
$474
On market
38 days
Annual tax
$6,220
HOA
$800.15/mo
Flood zone
AE
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1980
Water views
Gulf/Ocean - Partial
Private pool
In Ground
Assigned parking
Private balcony
Outdoor space

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,175/mo
Down payment (20%)
$99,980
Property taxes
$518/mo
HOA
$800.15/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1980
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Tandem, Basement
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
38
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Thermostat
Balcony
Lighting
Outdoor Grill
Storage
Buyer Approval Required
Pool
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,220
Parcel #
24-30-14-43135-001-0061

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Intercoastal The Condo
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shores
Lot Size
-
HOA
$800.15/mo
Susan Ables

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8544467
$499,900
$474/sqft

Neighborhood

19727 Gulf Blvd #F1
Indian Shores, FL, 33785 · 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shores

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $499,900
$480,000 – $499,900
96% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
31 of the last 60 condo closings in 33785 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 74 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 38.

Sample: 60 closed condo sales in 33785 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,175/mo
Principal & interest$2,607
Property taxes$518
Insurance$250
HOA$800
Down payment20% · $99,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$499,900

$474 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,055 sq ft

Time on market

38 days

Year built

1980

Monthly payment

About $4,175/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,220 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $800.15/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$800.15/mo

Managed by Susan Ables.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byJUADOR REALTY INCListing agent: Juan RodriguezListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8544467.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.