8400 52nd St N, photo 1
Active
1 / 31

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,397 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1958
Lot5,972 sqft
Living area1,397 sqft
Price / sqft$271

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)SidewalkBuilt-in OvenDishwasherDisposalElectric Water HeaterExhaust FanRange Hood

8400 52nd St N is a 1958-built home in Harmony Heights Sec 1, Pinellas Park. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,397 square feet of living space. Listed at $379,000 (about $271/sqft), 25 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Freshly updated and move-in ready! This Pinellas Park home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a bonus room. The newly updated open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area and features an island with bar seating, custom cabinetry, tile backsplash, granite countertops, recessed lighting and stainless steel appliances. The extra large bonus room opens to a covered lanai and fully fenced backyard, creating an easy setup for everyday living and entertaining. Located in a non-flood zone It is near England Brothers Park, Parkside Plaza, and convenient shopping and dining along 49th Street and Park Boulevard. Come see this well-kept home today and make it yours!

The essentials

Built
1958
Price / sqft
$271
On market
25 days
Annual tax
$6,113
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,972 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1958
5,972 sqft lot
Lot size
1,397 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,676/mo
Down payment (20%)
$75,800
Property taxes
$509/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Lot
5,972 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
25
Ceiling Fans(s)
Sidewalk
Built-in Oven
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Elementary
Skyview Elementary-PN
Middle
Pinellas Park Middle-PN
High
Dixie Hollins High-PN

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,113
Parcel #
28-30-16-36738-005-0200

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Harmony Heights Sec 1
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33781 - Pinellas Park
Lot Size
5,972 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/8/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8549431
$379,000-4.3%
$271/sqft
9/17/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8549431
$396,000
$283/sqft

Neighborhood

8400 52nd St N
Pinellas Park, FL, 33781 · 33781 - Pinellas Park

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $379,000
$377,500 – $379,000
99.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
56 of the last 111 home closings in 33781 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 25 after a $17,000 cut.

Sample: 111 closed home sales in 33781 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,676/mo
Principal & interest$1,977
Property taxes$509
Insurance$190
Down payment20% · $75,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$379,000

$271 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,397 sq ft

Time on market

25 days

Year built

1958

Monthly payment

About $2,676/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,113 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INCListing agent: Patricia MoserListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8549431.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.