9010 Lake Place Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 33

Overview

2 bd3 ba1,429 sqftCondominium
TypeCondominium
HOA$572/mo
Built1995
Lot1,811 sqft
Living area1,429 sqft
Price / sqft$203

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingKitchen/Family Room ComboPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Wood CabinetsStone CountersWindow Treatments

9010 Lake Place Ln is a 1995-built home in Lake Place A Condo, Tampa. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,429 square feet of living space. Listed at $289,900 (about $203/sqft), 6 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $572 monthly.

From the listing

Welcome to Lake Place! Located in a GATED COMMUNITY, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo/townhome offers inviting living spaces, quality upgrades, and an impressive list of recent improvements. The showpiece of the home is the truly one-of-a-kind CUSTOM KITCHEN featuring solid wood soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, beverage cooler, and stand-up freezer. Designed with both function and entertaining in mind, the kitchen offers exceptional storage and a custom look you won’t find in a typical condo. The downstairs living area features new luxury vinyl plank flooring, recent interior paint, and a sunroom addition that provides valuable additional living space. Step outside to your private outdoor area, perfect for grilling, entertaining, or simply relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms with new carpet. The primary suite features an updated bathroom with a brand-new shower. Additional improvements include an A/C system installed in 2020 with a 10-year parts warranty for added peace of mind. The monthly HOA fee covers an extensive list of services and amenities, including water, sewer, Wi-Fi, cable, lawn maintenance and landscaping, community pool maintenance, exterior building maintenance, gated entry, pond maintenance, building insurance, pest and termite service, carport canopies, and irrigation, making for convenient, low-maintenance living. With its custom kitchen, numerous recent updates, additional sunroom, private outdoor entertaining space, and comprehensive HOA coverage, this Lake Place home offers an exceptional combination of style, functionality, and value in Tampa. Schedule your showing today.

The essentials

Built
1995
Price / sqft
$203
On market
6 days
Annual tax
$969
HOA
$572/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,811 sqft
Type
Condominium

At a glance

Condo
Built 1995
Waterfront
Pond
Community pool
Shared amenity
Private balcony
Outdoor space
1,429 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,310/mo
Down payment (20%)
$57,980
Property taxes
$81/mo
HOA
$572/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Condominium
Year Built
1995
Lot
1,811 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Covered, Driveway
Waterfront
Pond
Days on Market
6
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Window Treatments
Balcony
Sidewalk
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Pool
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Freezer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Wine Refrigerator
Elementary
Morgan Woods-HB
Middle
Webb-HB
High
Leto-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$969
Parcel #
U-24-28-17-08U-000000-0035A.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Lake Place A Condo
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33634 - Tampa
Lot Size
1,811 sqft
City LimitsLandscapedSidewalkPaved
HOA
$572/mo
Anjanette Hewitt

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/8/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8552790
$289,900
$203/sqft

Neighborhood

9010 Lake Place Ln
Tampa, FL, 33634 · 33634 - Tampa

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $289,900
$287,500 – $289,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
55 of the last 92 condo closings in Tampa landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 42 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 6.

Sample: 92 closed condo sales in Tampa over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,310/mo
Principal & interest$1,512
Property taxes$81
Insurance$145
HOA$572
Down payment20% · $57,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$289,900

$203 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,429 sq ft

Time on market

6 days

Year built

1995

Monthly payment

About $2,310/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $969 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $572/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$572/mo

Managed by Anjanette Hewitt.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byRE/MAX COLLECTIVEListing agent: Erica MayListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8552790.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.