226 Cape Harbour Loop #104, photo 1
Active
1 / 72

Overview

2 bd3 ba1,429 sqftTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$1,056/qtr
Built2006
Lot94,224 sqft
Living area1,429 sqft
Price / sqft$161

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsPrimarybedroom UpstairsSolid Surface CountersSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)PoolCooktop

226 Cape Harbour Loop #104 is a 2006-built home in The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove IV, Bradenton. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,429 square feet of living space. Listed at $229,900 (about $161/sqft), 5 days on market. Flood zone X500 - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $1,056 quarterly.

From the listing

Enjoy lake views and comfortable Florida living in this two-story townhome-style condominium located in The Townhomes at Lighthouse Cove in Heritage Harbour. Offering 1,429 square feet of living space, this residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a convenient first-floor half bath, and a versatile upstairs bonus room. The main level offers an open and functional layout with a spacious great room, dedicated dining area, and kitchen featuring granite countertops, wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and pantry storage. Ceramic tile flooring extends throughout the first floor, while sliding glass doors lead to a covered, screened lanai overlooking the lake. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing at the end of the day, this outdoor space provides a peaceful setting with water views. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature closet storage and access to their own full bathrooms. A separate bonus room offers additional flexibility for a home office, hobby room, or other personal use. The upper level also includes a conveniently located laundry closet with a washer and dryer. Additional interior features include ceiling fans, wood stairs, and bamboo flooring upstairs. Residents of Lighthouse Cove have access to community amenities including a swimming pool, playground, park, and sidewalks. Association fees include services such as exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, pool maintenance, water, sewer, and trash collection, helping simplify day-to-day property upkeep. Conveniently located near State Road 64 and I-75, the community provides access to shopping, dining, and surrounding Bradenton-area destinations. Discover the possibilities of this spacious townhome-style condominium and enjoy the added benefit of a screened lanai with lake views!

The essentials

Built
2006
Price / sqft
$161
On market
5 days
Annual tax
$3,356
HOA
$1,056/qtr
Flood zone
X500 · Low risk
Lot
94,224 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2006
Community pool
Shared amenity
94,224 sqft lot
Lot size
1,429 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,946/mo
Down payment (20%)
$45,980
Property taxes
$280/mo
HOA
$1,056/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2006
Lot
94,224 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
5
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Solid Surface Counters
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Pool
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X500
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,356
Parcel #
1102411009

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
The Twnhms At Lighthouse Cove IV
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34212 - Bradenton
Lot Size
94,224 sqft
HOA
$1,056/qtr
Ryan Rupp

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8557474
$229,900
$161/sqft

Neighborhood

226 Cape Harbour Loop #104
Bradenton, FL, 34212 · 34212 - Bradenton

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $229,900
$227,500 – $229,900
98.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
31 of the last 60 townhouse or villa closings in 34212 landed at this number or higher (52%). The median one sat 81 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 5.

Sample: 60 closed townhouse or villa sales in 34212 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,946/mo
Principal & interest$1,199
Property taxes$280
Insurance$115
HOA$352
Down payment20% · $45,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$229,900

$161 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,429 sq ft

Time on market

5 days

Year built

2006

Monthly payment

About $1,946/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,356 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $1,056/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$1,056/qtr

Managed by Ryan Rupp.

Flood zone

Zone X500

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM HARBORListing agent: Brandon RimesListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8557474.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.