2230 Kingston St S, photo 1
Active
1 / 46

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,550 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2026
Lot4,722 sqft
Living area1,550 sqft
Price / sqft$306
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
ESTELLE MANOR
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
None / TBD
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)High CeilingsOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomStone CountersThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)

2230 Kingston St S is a 2026-built home in Estelle Manor, St Petersburg. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,550 square feet of living space. Listed at $475,000 (about $306/sqft), 8 days on market. Flood zone AE* - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Enjoy modern Florida living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, ideally located within walking distance of Twin Brooks Golf Course and approximately 10 minutes from downtown St. Pete, Pass-a-Grille Beach, and Fort De Soto. The bright, open floor plan features oversized windows, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a stylish kitchen with European-inspired cabinetry, quartz countertops, a waterfall-edge island, and a walk-in pantry with built-in storage. The dining area opens to the rear lanai through sliding glass doors, creating a natural flow for entertaining or relaxing at home. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet with a built-in closet system and an en-suite bathroom with a Grohe shower system. Built for comfort and efficiency, the home includes reinforced block construction, dual-pane vinyl windows and doors, upgraded 15 SEER HVAC, R-38 attic insulation with a radiant barrier, and LED lighting. Additional features include a Yamaha ceiling speaker system with Bluetooth control, Cat6 prewiring, custom stone retaining wall and stairs, and a fully fenced yard. Complete with a 2-10 builder's warranty, this home combines modern finishes, functional design, and a convenient location close to St. Petersburg's golf, beaches, dining, and downtown attractions.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$306
On market
8 days
Annual tax
$1,420
Flood zone
AE*
Lot
4,722 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
Alley Access
4,722 sqft lot
Lot size
1,550 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,833/mo
Down payment (20%)
$95,000
Property taxes
$118/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
4,722 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Alley Access, Driveway
Days on Market
8
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Private Yard
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE*
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,420
Parcel #
34-31-16-26154-001-0050

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Estelle Manor
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
Lot Size
4,722 sqft
Sidewalk

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/12/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8558032
$475,000
$306/sqft

Neighborhood

2230 Kingston St S
St Petersburg, FL, 33711 · 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $475,000
$472,500 – $475,000
99.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
55 of the last 109 home closings in 33711 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 47 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 8.

Sample: 109 closed home sales in 33711 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,833/mo
Principal & interest$2,477
Property taxes$118
Insurance$238
Down payment20% · $95,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$475,000

$306 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,550 sq ft

Time on market

8 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $2,833/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,420 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE*

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPREFERRED SHORE LLCListing agent: Michael DiGiovanniListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8558032.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.