120 Orange Ave N, photo 1
Active
1 / 44

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,240 sqft1 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1987
Lot7,998 sqft
Living area1,240 sqft
Price / sqft$343
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorStone CountersVaulted Ceiling(s)Rain GuttersStorageDishwasher

120 Orange Ave N is a 1987-built home in Pasadena On The Gulf Sec B, St Petersburg. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,240 square feet of living space. Listed at $425,000 (about $343/sqft), 2 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath BLOCK home with a 1-car garage, situated on a spacious corner lot just minutes from the Gulf Beaches! Offering 1,240 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move-in-ready home combines modern finishes, an open floor plan, and fantastic outdoor living with the added benefits of NO HOA and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, durable wood-look plank tile flooring throughout, and a bright, inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is sure to impress, featuring stylish gray solid wood cabinetry with soft-close hinges, gorgeous quartz countertops, a spacious peninsula with additional seating, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and under-cabinet lighting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding to the home's modern appeal. Additional features include hurricane-impact windows and sliding glass doors, providing added storm protection and energy efficiency, along with a NEW ROOF (2024) and fresh exterior paint! Step outside through the sliding glass doors to an expansive paver patio overlooking the generously sized, fully fenced backyard. With plenty of room for outdoor dining, entertaining, pets, or even a future pool, this private outdoor space offers endless possibilities. The property also features mature landscaping, an irrigation system supplied by a separate well to help keep watering costs down, and plenty of space for your boat, trailer, or other recreational toys. Conveniently located near parks, boat ramps, shopping, dining, Downtown St. Petersburg, and the Pinellas Trail, with the beautiful Gulf Beaches just a short drive away. Don't miss your opportunity to make this wonderful home yours!

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
1987
Price / sqft
$343
On market
2 days
Annual tax
$4,158
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,998 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1987
1 car garage
7,998 sqft lot
Lot size
1,240 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,776/mo
Down payment (20%)
$85,000
Property taxes
$347/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1987
Lot
7,998 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
2
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Stone Counters
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Rain Gutters
Storage
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Azalea Elementary-PN
Middle
Azalea Middle-PN
High
Boca Ciega High-PN

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,158
Parcel #
19-31-16-67500-076-0090

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Pasadena On The Gulf Sec B
County
Pinellas
MLS Area
33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
Lot Size
7,998 sqft
Corner LotPaved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/16/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8558529
$425,000
$343/sqft

Neighborhood

120 Orange Ave N
St Petersburg, FL, 33710 · 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $425,000
$420,000 – $425,000
98.8% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
133 of the last 262 home closings in 33710 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 31 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 2.

Sample: 262 closed home sales in 33710 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,776/mo
Principal & interest$2,217
Property taxes$347
Insurance$213
Down payment20% · $85,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$425,000

$343 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,240 sq ft

Time on market

2 days

Year built

1987

Monthly payment

About $2,776/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,158 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREAL BROKER, LLCListing agent: Robert JohnsonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8558529.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.