1396 N Nova Road, photo 1
Active
1 / 13

Overview

0 ba12,600 sqftRetail
TypeRetail
HOANone listed
Built1981
Lot27,347 sqft
Living area12,600 sqft
Price / sqft$151

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

1396 N Nova Road is a 1981-built home in Home Acres Unit 01, Daytona Beach. Listed at $1,899,000 (about $151/sqft), 189 days on market.

From the listing

12,600 SF | Top-Tier Block Construction with Immediate Income and Occupancy Options This is an opportunity to own one of the best-built properties in the region. The 12,600 S.F. block construction building features durable concrete truss ceilings and has seen many recent, high-value upgrades. Currently, the property is 100% leased, providing a stable income stream. However, for a buyer looking to establish or expand operations, there is an owner-occupancy opportunity for up to 3,900 S.F. of space. The building was constructed to offer maximum versatility (originally 16 self-contained spaces) and can easily accommodate a wide range of needs, such as dedicated retail up front and functional warehouse space in the back, complete with a roll-up door. Recent Capital Improvements: New digital sign installed last year ($15,000). Roof sealing completed on the TPO roof. New soffit lighting and professional paint touch-ups. Located in the Volusia County Unincorporated Area, the property is ideal for many commercial uses. Qualified buyers are encouraged to inquire about the possibility of partial owner financing.

The essentials

Built
1981
Price / sqft
$151
On market
189 days
Annual tax
$13,479
Lot
27,347 sqft
Type
Retail

At a glance

Single family
Built 1981
0.63 acres
Lot size
12,600 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$11,977/mo
Down payment (20%)
$379,800
Property taxes
$1,123/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Retail
Year Built
1981
Lot
27,347 sqft
Cooling
-
Heating
-
Parking
-
Days on Market
189
Annual Tax (2025)
$13,479

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Home Acres Unit 01
County
Volusia
Lot Size
27,347 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4948350
$1,899,000
$151/sqft

Neighborhood

1396 N Nova Road
Daytona Beach, FL, 32117

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $1,899,000
$1.89M – $1.90M
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
37 of the last 62 home closings in 32117 landed at this number or higher (60%). The median one sat 73 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 189.

Sample: 62 closed home sales in 32117 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$11,977/mo
Principal & interest$9,904
Property taxes$1,123
Insurance$950
Down payment20% · $379,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$1,899,000

$151 per sq ft

Size

12,600 sq ft

Time on market

189 days

Year built

1981

Monthly payment

About $11,977/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $13,479 annual tax bill, insurance.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORSListing agent: Daniel LyonnaisListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4948350.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.