2399 Kimberly Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,404 sqft1 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1975
Lot12,500 sqft
Living area1,404 sqft
Price / sqft$213
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Wood CabinetsStone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)Fire PitRain Gutters

2399 Kimberly Dr is a 1975-built home in Deltona Lakes Un 32, Deltona. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,404 square feet of living space. Listed at $299,000 (about $213/sqft), 34 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Fresh paint, granite counters, and a NEW ROOF IN 2026 highlight this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on an approximately 0.28-acre corner lot in Deltona! A large front porch offers a welcoming spot for morning coffee, while the large rear deck with a fireplace sets the scene for relaxing evenings and outdoor gatherings. Inside, granite counters add a polished touch, and fresh paint provides a backdrop for your personal style. The former screen room has been converted to an enclosed room, offering additional space for hobbies, a reading retreat, or everyday enjoyment. Outside, an abundance of fruit trees brings character to the generous yard and inspiration for gardening enthusiasts. A shed provides convenient storage for tools, outdoor equipment, and seasonal items. The corner setting offers room to create garden beds, add seating, and personalize the landscape. With inviting spaces inside and out, this home combines practical features with room to make your own.

The essentials

Built
1975
Price / sqft
$213
On market
34 days
Annual tax
$1,426
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
12,500 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1975
1 car garage
Driveway
0.29 acres
Lot size
1,404 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,827/mo
Down payment (20%)
$59,800
Property taxes
$119/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Lot
12,500 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
34
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Wood Cabinets
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Fire Pit
Rain Gutters
Gas Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,426
Parcel #
8130-32-22-0190

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Deltona Lakes Un 32
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines
Lot Size
12,500 sqft
ClearedCorner LotPaved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/9/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4951191
$299,000
$213/sqft

Neighborhood

2399 Kimberly Dr
Deltona, FL, 32738 · 32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $299,000
$297,500 – $299,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
149 of the last 257 home closings in 32738 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 23 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 34.

Sample: 257 closed home sales in 32738 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,828/mo
Principal & interest$1,559
Property taxes$119
Insurance$150
Down payment20% · $59,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$299,000

$213 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,404 sq ft

Time on market

34 days

Year built

1975

Monthly payment

About $1,827/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,426 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLANDSHARK REALTYListing agent: Cody SpaurListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4951191.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.