26058 Deep Creek Blvd, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,189 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$210/yr
Built1986
Lot9,600 sqft
Living area1,189 sqft
Price / sqft$235
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanPrivate MailboxDeed RestrictionsDishwasherDryerElectric Water HeaterRange

26058 Deep Creek Blvd is a 1986-built home in Punta Gorda Isles Sec 20, Punta Gorda. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,189 square feet of living space. Listed at $279,900 (about $235/sqft), 130 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $210 annually.

From the listing

**Welcome to Florida living at its finest!** This beautifully maintained THREE-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in the highly desirable Deep Creek community offers the lifestyle buyers dream about. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. From the elegant porcelain tile flooring to the Newer ROOF, Newer A/C system and NEW POOL Pump, pride of ownership is evident throughout. For peace of mind the property has been PRE-INSPECTED. The spacious layout flows seamlessly to the covered lanai and sparkling pool, creating the perfect setting for relaxing afternoons, outdoor dining, and entertaining family and friends year-round. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Enjoy being just minutes from Deep Creek Golf Club, less than 15 minutes from vibrant downtown Punta Gorda, waterfront dining, shopping, and the exciting Sunseeker Resort. Within 30 minutes, you can sink your toes into some of Southwest Florida's most beautiful Gulf beaches, while nearby boat ramps provide easy access to Charlotte Harbor and world-class boating and fishing. Best of all, this home is **NOT located in a flood zone**, offering added peace of mind. Can be sold Turnkey Furnished. This is more than a home—it's the Florida lifestyle you've been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone!

The essentials

Built
1986
Price / sqft
$235
On market
130 days
Annual tax
$1,522
HOA
$210/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,600 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1986
Private pool
Gunite
2 car garage
9,600 sqft lot
Lot size
1,189 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,745/mo
Down payment (20%)
$55,980
Property taxes
$127/mo
HOA
$210/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1986
Lot
9,600 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
Gunite, In Ground
Days on Market
130
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Private Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$1,522
Parcel #
402304152008

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Punta Gorda Isles Sec 20
County
Charlotte
MLS Area
33983 - Punta Gorda
Lot Size
9,600 sqft
HOA
$210/yr
Deep Creek Section 20 POA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/11/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4690911
$279,900-6.4%
$235/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4690911
$299,000-5.1%
$251/sqft
6/4/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4690911
$315,000
$265/sqft

Neighborhood

26058 Deep Creek Blvd
Punta Gorda, FL, 33983 · 33983 - Punta Gorda

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $279,900
$272,500 – $279,900
97.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
91 of the last 180 home closings in 33983 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 47 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 130 after a $35,100 cut.

Sample: 180 closed home sales in 33983 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,745/mo
Principal & interest$1,460
Property taxes$127
Insurance$140
HOA$18
Down payment20% · $55,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$279,900

$235 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,189 sq ft

Time on market

130 days

Year built

1986

Monthly payment

About $1,745/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $1,522 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $210/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$210/yr

Managed by Deep Creek Section 20 POA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBEYOND REALTY LLCListing agent: Wendy DowlingListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4690911.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.