8519 Buckingham Pl, photo 1
Active
1 / 27

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,318 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOA$414/qtr
Built1987
Lot7,841 sqft
Living area1,318 sqft
Price / sqft$87

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesDry BarOpen FloorplanClubhouseCommunity MailboxDeed RestrictionsGated Community - No GuardGolf Carts OK

8519 Buckingham Pl is a 1987-built home in Imperial Lakes Estates, Palmetto. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,318 square feet of living space. Listed at $115,000 (about $87/sqft), 114 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $414 quarterly.

From the listing

Opportunity to own in Imperial Lakes Community. Fixer upper featuring spacious floor plan with open concept, large rear screened in lanai. This community has a very active social committee that will keep you as busy as you want to be with activities galore. The 12,000+ sq feet clubhouse has a library, kitchen, stage and billiard room. Also included are 2 heated pools, spa, pickle ball courts, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball and picnic area. All of this only minutes from St Pete and Anna Maria beaches.

The essentials

Built
1987
Price / sqft
$87
On market
114 days
Annual tax
$2,084
HOA
$414/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
7,841 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 1987
Community pool
Shared amenity
7,841 sqft lot
Lot size
1,318 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$969/mo
Down payment (20%)
$23,000
Property taxes
$174/mo
HOA
$414/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1987
Lot
7,841 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
114
Built-in Features
Dry Bar
Open Floorplan
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Golf Carts OK
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,084
Parcel #
647112804

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Imperial Lakes Estates
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
Lot Size
7,841 sqft
HOA
$414/qtr
Darcy Branch

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/31/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4697738
$115,000-8.0%
$87/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #A4697738
$125,000-3.8%
$95/sqft
6/20/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4697738
$130,000
$99/sqft

Neighborhood

8519 Buckingham Pl
Palmetto, FL, 34221 · 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $115,000
$114,000 – $115,000
98.8% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
224 of the last 446 home closings in 34221 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 46 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 114 after a $15,000 cut.

Sample: 446 closed home sales in 34221 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$969/mo
Principal & interest$600
Property taxes$174
Insurance$58
HOA$138
Down payment20% · $23,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$115,000

$87 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,318 sq ft

Time on market

114 days

Year built

1987

Monthly payment

About $969/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,084 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $414/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$414/qtr

Managed by Darcy Branch.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byMATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLCListing agent: Devon DarseyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4697738.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.