1431 NW 3rd Pl, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

3 bd2 ba2,037 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2005
Lot10,019 sqft
Living area2,037 sqft
Price / sqft$221
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface Counters

1431 NW 3rd Pl is a 2005-built home in Cape Coral, Cape Coral. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,037 square feet of living space. Listed at $449,900 (about $221/sqft), 69 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

TROPICAL WATERFRONT LIVING WITH ROOM TO LIVE, PLAY & ENTERTAIN! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom pool home offers an oversized den that can easily serve as a playroom, game room, home office, or coveted “man cave,” giving you the flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Set along a 120-ft-wide freshwater canal, this property offers a peaceful tropical setting with a unique “Turtle Island” in the center of the canal, creating a front-row seat to nature watching right from your own backyard. The lush tropical landscaping makes a memorable first impression, highlighted by a prized Bismarck Palm in the front yard. Inside, the great room and open kitchen concept creates an inviting gathering space, while the adjacent dining area overlooks the sparkling pool and canal. A separate dining room provides additional space for formal entertaining. The living room, primary suite, and dinette each feature sliding glass doors opening to the deep under-truss lanai and pool area, creating an effortless indoor-outdoor Florida lifestyle. The spacious primary bedroom features a tray ceiling, while the luxurious primary bath offers a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, dual sinks, and two walk-in closets. Generously sized guest bedrooms provide plenty of room for family and visitors, and the guest bath includes a convenient exterior door to the pool area—perfect for coming in from a swim without tracking water through the house. Peace of mind comes with numerous updates and features, including an A/C replaced approximately 2 years ago, 2019 roof with affixed underlayment, and appliances replaced within the past 2–4 years. Storm shutters are included, the home is NOT in a flood zone, and a generator hookup plus the generator itself provide added preparedness and convenience. With its expansive freshwater canal, inviting pool, tropical surroundings, flexible living spaces, and numerous updates, this is the kind of Southwest Florida home where you can relax, entertain, watch wildlife, and truly enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Come see why waterfront living feels so good!

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$221
On market
69 days
Annual tax
$6,288
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,019 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2005
Waterfront
Canal - Freshwater
Private pool
Gunite
2 car garage
10,019 sqft lot
Lot size

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,095/mo
Down payment (20%)
$89,980
Property taxes
$524/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Lot
10,019 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Waterfront
Canal - Freshwater
Days on Market
69
Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Hurricane Shutters
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,288
Parcel #
02-44-23-C2-02623.0090

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Cape Coral
County
Lee
MLS Area
33993 - Cape Coral
Lot Size
10,019 sqft
Paved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/10/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4702713
$449,900
$221/sqft

Neighborhood

1431 NW 3rd Pl
Cape Coral, FL, 33993 · 33993 - Cape Coral

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $449,900
$435,000 – $449,900
96.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
48 of the last 94 home closings in 33993 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 69.

Sample: 94 closed home sales in 33993 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,095/mo
Principal & interest$2,346
Property taxes$524
Insurance$225
Down payment20% · $89,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$449,900

$221 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,037 sq ft

Time on market

69 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $3,095/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,288 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANYListing agent: Terry Carlson, PAListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4702713.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.