254 SE 7th Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 25

Overview

5 bd2 ba2,280 sqftManufactured Home
TypeManufactured Home
HOANone listed
Built2005
Lot23,522 sqft
Living area2,280 sqft
Price / sqft$48

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Primary Bedroom Main FloorWalk-in Closet(s)RangeRefrigerator

254 SE 7th Ave is a 2005-built home in Flamingo Lake Estates, Interlachen. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,280 square feet of living space. Listed at $109,900 (about $48/sqft), 11 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Attention investors...this is your next money maker! This 2005 manufactured home sits in a prime location just off County Rd 315 with easy access to Palatka or Gainesville. The over 1/2 acre high and dry lot is fully fenced and has a convenient horseshoe driveway configuration plus a concrete parking pad as well. The seller started remodeling but a job transfer has left it unfinished. New HVAC and Duct Work already installed. Some new flooring installed (with remaining flooring already available in the home), and new slider off the dining room. The master bedroom is massive with two huge walk-in closets and the 5 bedroom configuration easily leaves room for an office, game room, man cave, craft room, etc. With an ARV between $225K-$250K, there is plenty of meat on the bone for this deal. Don't sleep on this one!

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$48
On market
11 days
Annual tax
$2,075
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
23,522 sqft
Type
Manufactured Home

At a glance

Manufactured home
Built 2005
0.54 acres
Lot size
2,280 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$801/mo
Down payment (20%)
$21,980
Property taxes
$173/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
2005
Lot
23,522 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Circular Driveway, Driveway
Days on Market
11
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Walk-in Closet(s)
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,075
Parcel #
03-10-24-2570-0070-0080

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Flamingo Lake Estates
County
Putnam
MLS Area
32148 - Interlachen
Lot Size
23,522 sqft
Corner Lot

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #A4708094
$109,900
$48/sqft

Neighborhood

254 SE 7th Ave
Interlachen, FL, 32148 · 32148 - Interlachen

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $109,900
$101,000 – $109,900
92.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
18 of the last 35 home closings in 32148 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 50 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 11.

Sample: 35 closed home sales in 32148 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$801/mo
Principal & interest$573
Property taxes$173
Insurance$55
Down payment20% · $21,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$109,900

$48 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,280 sq ft

Time on market

11 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $801/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,075 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEPIQUE REALTY INC.Listing agent: Walter KeyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# A4708094.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.