138 Redbud Rd, photo 1
Active
1 / 40

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,758 sqft1 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$82/mo
Built2023
Living area1,758 sqft
Price / sqft$156
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboPrimarybedroom UpstairsThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)LightingCommunity MailboxDeed Restrictions

138 Redbud Rd is a 2023-built home in The Trails, Palm Coast. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,758 square feet of living space. Listed at $274,900 (about $156/sqft), 32 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $82 monthly.

From the listing

Some homes simply make sense from the moment you walk in. This 2023-built townhome in the gated community of The Trails of Palm Coast offers 1,758 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living with a layout that works beautifully for everyday life. The main level brings the kitchen, dining, and living spaces together in an open, inviting flow, with granite countertops adding a polished finish to the kitchen. Upstairs, the bedrooms are set apart from the main living areas, and NEW CARPET gives the entire upper level a fresh feel. The one-car garage adds convenient covered parking and valuable storage for bikes, beach gear, and everything that comes with living in Palm Coast. Smart-home technology and energy-efficient features add the benefits buyers appreciate in newer construction, while the location just off Belle Terre Parkway puts I-95, US-1, shopping, dining, and the beaches within easy reach. A gated community, newer construction, thoughtful layout, and a location that keeps you close to everything—this is a townhome that deserves a spot on your must-see list!

The essentials

Built
2023
Price / sqft
$156
On market
32 days
Annual tax
$3,692
HOA
$82/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2023
1 car garage
1,758 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,961/mo
Down payment (20%)
$54,980
Property taxes
$308/mo
HOA
$82/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2023
Lot
-
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
32
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Community Mailbox
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Playground
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Belle Terre Elementary
Middle
Indian Trails Middle-FC
High
Matanzas High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,692
Parcel #
34-10-30-5860-00000-200

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
The Trails
County
Flagler
MLS Area
32137 - Palm Coast
HOA
$82/mo
Sovereign and Jacobs

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/16/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC321457
$274,900
$156/sqft

Neighborhood

138 Redbud Rd
Palm Coast, FL, 32137 · 32137 - Palm Coast

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $274,900
$270,000 – $274,900
98.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
9 of the last 16 townhouse or villa closings in 32137 landed at this number or higher (56%). The median one sat 79 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 32.

Sample: 16 closed townhouse or villa sales in 32137 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A small sample in a thin market. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,961/mo
Principal & interest$1,434
Property taxes$308
Insurance$137
HOA$82
Down payment20% · $54,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$274,900

$156 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,758 sq ft

Time on market

32 days

Year built

2023

Monthly payment

About $1,961/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,692 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $82/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$82/mo

Managed by Sovereign and Jacobs.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byPARKSIDE REALTY GROUPListing agent: Lauren McPhersonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# FC321457.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.