22 Pinto Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 6

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,604 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2017
Lot10,019 sqft
Living area1,604 sqft
Price / sqft$168
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Open FloorplanSolid Surface CountersSolid Wood CabinetsWalk-in Closet(s)Private MailboxDishwasherRange Hood

22 Pinto Ln is a 2017-built home in Palm Coast Sec 26, Palm Coast. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,604 square feet of living space. Listed at $270,000 (about $168/sqft), 1 day on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

This 2017 Seagate Concrete Block Construction Home is a blank canvas ready for new owners looking to make it their own. Features a "Bryce" floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large kitchen with an island bar, separate dining and café spaces, a voluminous great room, and a private master suite. 42-inch increased depth cabinets with crown molding, staggered installation, granite countertops, tile flooring throughout main living areas. New 2026 dish washer & range stove. Fully fenced with concrete porch patio. Updated Primary shower. Good bones, Great opportunity! Scheduled a private showing today! *please note photos have been enhanced* realtors read realtor remarks.

The essentials

Built
2017
Price / sqft
$168
On market
1 day
Annual tax
$2,827
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,019 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2017
2 car garage
Guest
10,019 sqft lot
Lot size
1,604 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,779/mo
Down payment (20%)
$54,000
Property taxes
$236/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2017
Lot
10,019 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Guest
Days on Market
1
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Mailbox
Dishwasher
Range Hood
Elementary
Wadsworth Elementary
Middle
Buddy Taylor Middle
High
Flagler-Palm Coast High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,827
Parcel #
07-11-31-7026-00640-0090

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Palm Coast Sec 26
County
Flagler
MLS Area
32164 - Palm Coast
Lot Size
10,019 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/16/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC322047
$270,000
$168/sqft

Neighborhood

22 Pinto Ln
Palm Coast, FL, 32164 · 32164 - Palm Coast

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $270,000
$267,500 – $270,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
304 of the last 597 home closings in 32164 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 48 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 1.

Sample: 597 closed home sales in 32164 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,779/mo
Principal & interest$1,408
Property taxes$236
Insurance$135
Down payment20% · $54,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$270,000

$168 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,604 sq ft

Time on market

1 day

Year built

2017

Monthly payment

About $1,779/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,827 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREALTY EXCHANGE, LLCListing agent: Sydney MarianoListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# FC322047.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.