9318 Cr 649, photo 1
Active
1 / 37

Overview

2 bd2 ba1,260 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2019
Lot376 sqft
Living area1,260 sqft
Price / sqft$183

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanWalk-in Closet(s)StorageDishwasherElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

9318 Cr 649 is a 2019-built home in N/A, Bushnell. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,260 square feet of living space. Listed at $230,000 (about $183/sqft), 199 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. PRICE REDUCED – BUYERS DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!!! MOTIVATED SELLER! Enjoy the best of relaxed Florida living in this beautiful 2019-built, 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious one-third-acre lot in Bushnell. A versatile bonus room offers additional flexibility and could easily serve as a home office, hobby space, or even an additional bedroom to fit your needs Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features Wi-Fi-enabled smart appliances, including the refrigerator and microwave, while the open living and dining areas provide plenty of space to gather with family and friends. Love the outdoors? This location puts you within easy reach of some of Central Florida’s beautiful lakes, waterways, fishing, boating and outdoor recreation. When you’re ready for a night out, The Villages and Brownwood Paddock Square offer an abundance of dining, shopping and nightly live entertainment. Convenient access to I-75 makes traveling throughout Central Florida easy while still allowing you to come home to the quieter, small-town atmosphere of Bushnell. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, seasonal Florida retreat, or simply a newer home with room to breathe, this one is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your private showing today

The essentials

Built
2019
Price / sqft
$183
On market
199 days
Annual tax
$745
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
376 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2019
0.37 acres
Lot size
1,260 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,377/mo
Down payment (20%)
$46,000
Property taxes
$62/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2019
Lot
376 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
199
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Walk-in Closet(s)
Storage
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$745
Parcel #
L13A016

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
N/A
County
Sumter
MLS Area
33513 - Bushnell
Lot Size
376 sqft
Paved

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/21/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5110191
$230,000-8.0%
$183/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #G5110191
$249,900-21.9%
$198/sqft
3/27/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5110191
$320,000
$254/sqft

Neighborhood

9318 Cr 649
Bushnell, FL, 33513 · 33513 - Bushnell

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $230,000
$220,000 – $230,000
96.2% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
21 of the last 40 home closings in 33513 landed at this number or higher (53%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 199 after a $90,000 cut.

Sample: 40 closed home sales in 33513 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,377/mo
Principal & interest$1,200
Property taxes$62
Insurance$115
Down payment20% · $46,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$230,000

$183 per sq ft

Beds and baths

2 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,260 sq ft

Time on market

199 days

Year built

2019

Monthly payment

About $1,377/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $745 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCENTURY 21 PRIME PROPERTY RESOURCES INCListing agent: Sherri O'NealListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5110191.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.