3199 S Kings Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 20

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,490 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2026
Lot6,250 sqft
Living area1,490 sqft
Price / sqft$158

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
HOMOSASSA UNIT 09
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
None / TBD
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Open FloorplanSplit BedroomThermostatLightingPrivate MailboxDishwasherDisposalElectric Water Heater

3199 S Kings Ave is a 2026-built home in Homosassa Unit 09, Homosassa. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,490 square feet of living space. Listed at $235,000 (about $158/sqft), 197 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender.

From the listing

Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction Custom Home Opportunity! Build Your Dream Home on 3199 S KINGS RD, HOMOSASSA FL This is your chance to own a brand-new custom-built home in a peaceful setting — designed and built exactly the way you want it! The base home starts at just $235,000 and includes a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept floor plan with these desirable features: • Large kitchen island with plenty of cabinet space • Stainless steel appliances (side-by-side refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, garbage disposal, and stylish range) • Generous primary suite with walk-in closet • Energy-efficient double-pane windows Well and septic are included with the base price — no extra costs for these major utilities! All photos shown are examples of the home with premium Package upgrades — so you can see the quality, finishes, and luxurious touches that are available. Choose from our Georgetown premium package to elevate your home with upgraded features throughout! Tour our completed model home at 105 SE 3rd St in Georgetown, Florida, make it a day trip :)— experience the premium upgrades in person and see exactly how beautiful your custom home can be! We have the land, we have the builder, and now all we need is you and your dream. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a retirement home, or a weekend getaway, let us help you build your future today with the premium V1 Additional building lots also available at 329 and 354 Hoot Owl Rd, Satsuma, Florida— Ready to start planning your custom home? Contact me today — let’s make your dream home a reality!

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$158
On market
197 days
Annual tax
$132
Flood zone
AE
Lot
6,250 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
6,250 sqft lot
Lot size
1,490 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,355/mo
Down payment (20%)
$47,000
Property taxes
$11/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
6,250 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
197
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Lighting
Private Mailbox
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$132
Parcel #
17E-19S-22-0090-02940-0300

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Homosassa Unit 09
County
Citrus
MLS Area
34448 - Homosassa
Lot Size
6,250 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5110497
$235,000
$158/sqft

Neighborhood

3199 S Kings Ave
Homosassa, FL, 34448 · 34448 - Homosassa

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $235,000
$225,000 – $235,000
95.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
36 of the last 70 home closings in 34448 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 197.

Sample: 70 closed home sales in 34448 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,354/mo
Principal & interest$1,226
Property taxes$11
Insurance$118
Down payment20% · $47,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$235,000

$158 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,490 sq ft

Time on market

197 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $1,355/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $132 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWE CAN DO IT REALTY AND INVESTMENTS LLCListing agent: Gigi CapriaListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5110497.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.