10301 Austrina Oak Loop, photo 1
Active
1 / 18

Overview

3 bd3 ba2,078 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$164/mo
Built2020
Lot3,999 sqft
Living area2,078 sqft
Price / sqft$250
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

High CeilingsPrimarybedroom UpstairsStone CountersTray Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)LightingSidewalkClubhouse

10301 Austrina Oak Loop is a 2020-built home in Watermark Ph 4, Winter Garden. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,078 square feet of living space. Listed at $520,000 (about $250/sqft), 71 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $164 monthly.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to the highly sought-after Watermark at Horizon West, one of Winter Garden's premier communities. Whether you're searching for your next home or a smart investment opportunity, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage checks all the boxes. Built in 2020, this thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floor plan with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen overlooks the spacious living and dining areas, while upstairs you'll find a versatile loft/game room that can easily serve as a home office, media room, or additional living space. Enjoy added peace of mind with the original roof, HVAC system, and water heater, all just a few years old. Watermark is known for its outstanding resort-style amenities, including multiple community pools, tennis and basketball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, parks, walking trails, and beautifully maintained green spaces. Just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, SR-429, Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, entertainment, and top-rated schools, this home offers exceptional convenience in one of Central Florida's fastest-growing communities. Investor opportunity! The home is currently tenant occupied, providing the potential for immediate rental income, making it an excellent addition to an investment portfolio. Buyers looking for future occupancy can also take advantage of owning in one of Winter Garden's most desirable communities.

The essentials

Built
2020
Price / sqft
$250
On market
71 days
Annual tax
$8,112
HOA
$164/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
3,999 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2020
Community pool
Fitness center too
2 car garage
Driveway
3,999 sqft lot
Lot size
2,078 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,812/mo
Down payment (20%)
$104,000
Property taxes
$676/mo
HOA
$164/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2020
Lot
3,999 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Days on Market
71
High Ceilings
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Stone Counters
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Sidewalk
Clubhouse
Community Mailbox
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Street Lights
Built-in Oven
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Panther Lake Elementary
Middle
Hamlin Middle
High
Horizon High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$8,112
Parcel #
09-24-27-7558-07-700

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Watermark Ph 4
County
Orange
MLS Area
34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size
3,999 sqft
SidewalkPaved
HOA
$164/mo
Leland Management / Don Danos

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/7/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #G5116017
$520,000
$250/sqft

Neighborhood

10301 Austrina Oak Loop
Winter Garden, FL, 34787 · 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $520,000
$515,000 – $520,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
221 of the last 441 home closings in 34787 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 71.

Sample: 441 closed home sales in 34787 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,812/mo
Principal & interest$2,712
Property taxes$676
Insurance$260
HOA$164
Down payment20% · $104,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$520,000

$250 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,078 sq ft

Time on market

71 days

Year built

2020

Monthly payment

About $3,812/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $8,112 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $164/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$164/mo

Managed by Leland Management / Don Danos.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byOPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.Listing agent: Sabrina IzidoroListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# G5116017.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.