2429 NW 93rd St, photo 1
Active
1 / 59

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,008 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$272/qtr
Built2002
Lot8,712 sqft
Living area2,008 sqft
Price / sqft$204
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingEat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboPoolDishwasherDisposalDryer

2429 NW 93rd St is a 2002-built home in Brookfield, Gainesville. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,008 square feet of living space. Listed at $409,900 (about $204/sqft), 181 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $272 quarterly.

From the listing

Fall in love with this meticulously maintained McFall Construction built, 4-bedroom/2-bath split-plan home in Gainesville's sought-after Brookfield neighborhood. As you enter, the main living area impresses with soaring vaulted ceilings and elegant crown molding. The heart of the home is a cook's dream, featuring custom maple cabinets, abundant counter space, and durable ceramic tile that flows through the kitchen, breakfast, and laundry areas. Relax in the expansive primary suite with a luxury bath. Enjoy true indoor-outdoor living with a large front porch and a screened back porch overlooking a fully landscaped, irrigated lot. This home is a turnkey gem with recent upgrades, including a 2022 roof, 2025 water heater, 2024 garbage disposal, 2024 interior paint, and 2017 AC. Located near top schools, shopping, and community amenities, including a pool, summer kitchen, basketball court, and playground.

The essentials

Built
2002
Price / sqft
$204
On market
181 days
Annual tax
$7,286
HOA
$272/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,712 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2002
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
8,712 sqft lot
Lot size
2,008 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,041/mo
Down payment (20%)
$81,980
Property taxes
$607/mo
HOA
$272/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2002
Lot
8,712 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Parking
-
Days on Market
181
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Gas Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Hidden Oak Elementary School-AL
Middle
Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
High
F. W. Buchholz High School-AL

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$7,286
Parcel #
06234-110-022

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Brookfield
County
Alachua
MLS Area
32606 - Gainesville
Lot Size
8,712 sqft
In CountySidewalk
HOA
$272/qtr
Vesta Property Services/Jessica Felver

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/8/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #GC539307
$409,900-2.4%
$204/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #GC539307
$419,900-4.4%
$209/sqft
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #GC539307
$439,000
$219/sqft

Neighborhood

2429 NW 93rd St
Gainesville, FL, 32606 · 32606 - Gainesville

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $409,900
$407,500 – $409,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
50 of the last 98 home closings in 32606 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 27 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 181 after a $29,100 cut.

Sample: 98 closed home sales in 32606 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,041/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$607
Insurance$205
HOA$91
Down payment20% · $81,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$409,900

$204 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,008 sq ft

Time on market

181 days

Year built

2002

Monthly payment

About $3,041/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $7,286 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $272/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$272/qtr

Managed by Vesta Property Services/Jessica Felver.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byFOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUPListing agent: Todd ShealyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# GC539307.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.