3338 Bellino Blvd, photo 1
ActiveOpen Sat 11 AM to 1 PM
1 / 59

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,918 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$950/yr
Built2017
Lot9,240 sqft
Living area1,918 sqft
Price / sqft$352
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

Open house

Saturday, Oct 17 · 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

About this home

Built-in FeaturesCeiling Fans(s)Crown MoldingEat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Surface Counters

3338 Bellino Blvd is a 2017-built home in Verano/Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,918 square feet of living space. Listed at $674,900 (about $352/sqft), 1 day on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $950 annually.

From the listing

Imagine ending each day with a beautiful sunset over the lake, relaxing in your private spa, or entertaining friends around the pool. At 3338 Bellino Blvd in Lakes of Verano, this beautifully upgraded Paytas-built home makes the most of Florida living, with an outdoor retreat that's just as impressive as the home itself. Inside, luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding, sun tunnels and natural light complement the open living area, where custom built-ins and a wine bar make entertaining easy. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry and under-cabinet lighting, with an easy flow to the dining area and lanai. A dedicated office with custom shelving adds a comfortable place to work or unwind. The primary suite features patio access, a custom walk-in closet and a spacious bath with soaking tub, dual vanities and an updated shower. Outside is where this home really shines. Spend the afternoon in the heated saltwater pool, relax in the spa or gather around the built-in Blaze grill, all within a spacious screened enclosure overlooking the lake. Lush landscaping, a waterfall feature and peaceful sunset views set the scene for evenings at home. Practical upgrades include whole-house water filtration, surge protection, security, an EV charging outlet and an epoxy-coated garage floor. Fenced side yard is great for the pups if so desired. Did we mention there is truly an oversized 2-car garage? Enjoy Venetian Bay's golf, walking trails, town center dining and shopping, with the beach just a short drive away. This is a must-see property. All information is intended to be accurate, however not guaranteed.

The essentials

Built
2017
Price / sqft
$352
On market
1 day
Annual tax
$7,602
HOA
$950/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,240 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2017
Waterfront
Lake Front
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
9,240 sqft lot
Lot size

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,570/mo
Down payment (20%)
$134,980
Property taxes
$633/mo
HOA
$950/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2017
Lot
9,240 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Waterfront
Lake Front
Days on Market
1
Built-in Features
Ceiling Fans(s)
Crown Molding
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Surface Counters
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Outdoor Kitchen
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Water Filtration System
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$7,602
Parcel #
73-08-02-00-04-9000

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Verano/Venetian Bay
County
Volusia
MLS Area
32168 - New Smyrna Beach
Lot Size
9,240 sqft
HOA
$950/yr
Erica Watson

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/14/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #NS1089483
$674,900
$352/sqft

Neighborhood

3338 Bellino Blvd
New Smyrna Beach, FL, 32168 · 32168 - New Smyrna Beach

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $674,900
$660,000 – $674,900
97.7% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
121 of the last 240 home closings in 32168 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 60 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 1.

Sample: 240 closed home sales in 32168 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,570/mo
Principal & interest$3,520
Property taxes$633
Insurance$337
HOA$79
Down payment20% · $134,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$674,900

$352 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,918 sq ft

Time on market

1 day

Year built

2017

Monthly payment

About $4,570/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $7,602 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $950/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$950/yr

Managed by Erica Watson.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOLListing agent: Carl VasileListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# NS1089483.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.