2784 Roccella CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 22

Overview

5 bd5 ba2,109 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$425/qtr
Built2013
Lot6,229 sqft
Living area2,109 sqft
Price / sqft$251
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Private MailboxSidewalkStreet Lights

2784 Roccella CT is a 2013-built home in Westside, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 2,109 square feet of living space. Listed at $529,000 (about $251/sqft), 331 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $425 quarterly.

From the listing

Located in the highly sought-after community of Tuscany at Westside, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and income potential. Nestled on a cul-de-sac with no rear neighbors and serene conservation views, this fully furnished home features an open floor plan, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, and a screened-in private pool—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Zoned for short-term rentals and situated just minutes from Walt Disney World, Margaritaville Resort, and Sunset Walk, the location is ideal for vacationers or year-round residents. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, second home, or an income-producing investment, this move-in-ready home checks every box!

The essentials

Built
2013
Price / sqft
$251
On market
331 days
Annual tax
$6,297
HOA
$425/qtr
Flood zone
AE
Lot
6,229 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2013
Private pool
Heated
2 car garage
Garage Door Opener
6,229 sqft lot
Lot size
2,109 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,690/mo
Down payment (20%)
$105,800
Property taxes
$525/mo
HOA
$425/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2013
Lot
6,229 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Garage Door Opener
Pool
Heated, In Ground
Days on Market
331
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Private Mailbox
Sidewalk
Street Lights
Convection Oven
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2024)
$6,297
Parcel #
06-25-27-5459-0001-0410

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Westside
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
6,229 sqft
Cul-De-Sac
HOA
$425/qtr
Southwest Property Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
5/29/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6360906
$529,000-3.6%
$251/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6360906
$549,000-7.7%
$260/sqft
11/21/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6360906
$595,000
$282/sqft

Neighborhood

2784 Roccella CT
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $529,000
$515,000 – $529,000
97.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
147 of the last 292 home closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 61 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 331 after a $66,000 cut.

Sample: 292 closed home sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,690/mo
Principal & interest$2,759
Property taxes$525
Insurance$265
HOA$142
Down payment20% · $105,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$529,000

$251 per sq ft

Beds and baths

5 beds, 5 baths

Size

2,109 sq ft

Time on market

331 days

Year built

2013

Monthly payment

About $3,690/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,297 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $425/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$425/qtr

Managed by Southwest Property Management.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byTRUVALOR REALTY LLCListing agent: Carlos Lima Vieira, JrListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6360906.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.