551 Lasso Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 68

Overview

8 bd7 ba3,401 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$857/mo
Built2015
Lot5,663 sqft
Living area3,401 sqft
Price / sqft$206
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)SidewalkFitness CenterGated Community - No GuardIrrigation-reclaimed WaterPlaygroundPoolSidewalks

551 Lasso Dr is a 2015-built home in Encore At Reunion, Reunion West, Kissimmee. Inside you'll find 8 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, and 3,401 square feet of living space. Listed at $699,999 (about $206/sqft), 494 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $857 monthly.

From the listing

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8-bedroom, 7-bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and relaxation, this spacious getaway boasts a private pool and spa, plus a garage-turned-game room that brings entertainment to a whole new level. Just a short drive from Central Florida’s world-famous theme parks, shopping hotspots, and top dining, the location is unbeatable for guests and owners alike. Encore at Reunion elevates the resort lifestyle with a full-service clubhouse, thrilling water park with twisting slides, splash zones, poolside cabanas, fitness center, on-site dining, and even complimentary theme park transportation. Whether you're looking for a high-performing investment or a personal escape with room for everyone, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, excitement, and opportunity.

The essentials

Built
2015
Price / sqft
$206
On market
494 days
Annual tax
$11,522
HOA
$857/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,663 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2015
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
5,663 sqft lot
Lot size
3,401 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$5,818/mo
Down payment (20%)
$140,000
Property taxes
$960/mo
HOA
$857/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2015
Lot
5,663 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
In Ground
Days on Market
494
Ceiling Fans(s)
Sidewalk
Fitness Center
Gated Community - No Guard
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Tennis Court(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
In a CDD (Community Development District) Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$11,522
Parcel #
22-25-27-4924-0001-0430

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Encore At Reunion, Reunion West
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
Lot Size
5,663 sqft
HOA
$857/mo
Reunion West POA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
6/6/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5128532
$699,999
$206/sqft

Neighborhood

551 Lasso Dr
Kissimmee, FL, 34747 · 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $699,999
$685,000 – $699,999
97.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
146 of the last 291 home closings in 34747 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 59 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 494.

Sample: 291 closed home sales in 34747 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$5,818/mo
Principal & interest$3,651
Property taxes$960
Insurance$350
HOA$857
Down payment20% · $140,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$699,999

$206 per sq ft

Beds and baths

8 beds, 7 baths

Size

3,401 sq ft

Time on market

494 days

Year built

2015

Monthly payment

About $5,818/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $11,522 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $857/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$857/mo

Managed by Reunion West POA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byTEAM DONOVANListing agent: James DonovanListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5128532.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.