2956 Santa Maria Ave, photo 1
Active
1 / 37

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,564 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$78/mo
Built2008
Lot11,275 sqft
Living area1,564 sqft
Price / sqft$242
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomThermostatVaulted Ceiling(s)

2956 Santa Maria Ave is a 2008-built home in Clermont Verde Ridge Unit 01, Clermont. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,564 square feet of living space. Listed at $379,000 (about $242/sqft), 143 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $78 monthly.

From the listing

Clermont! This bright, welcoming home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and expansive sliding glass doors that fill the space with natural light. Perfect for entertaining, the layout flows seamlessly into an eat-in kitchen with a breakfast bar, 42-inch cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Tile flooring enhances the kitchen area, while laminate flooring runs throughout the rest of the home for easy maintenance. The living room opens to a patio and oversized backyard, providing plenty of room to play and dogs to run. The split floor plan offers privacy, with a spacious primary bedroom, en-suite bathroom featuring double-vanity sinks, and a large walk-in closet. The roof is less than 3 years old. Enjoy community amenities including a pool and playground, all covered by low HOA fees. Close by is direct access to the West Orange Trail, ideal for biking, running, and walking. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, SR 50, and an easy commute to Downtown Orlando. Schedule your private showing today!

The essentials

Built
2008
Price / sqft
$242
On market
143 days
Annual tax
$4,822
HOA
$78/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
11,275 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2008
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
Driveway
0.26 acres
Lot size
1,564 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,646/mo
Down payment (20%)
$75,800
Property taxes
$402/mo
HOA
$78/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2008
Lot
11,275 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
143
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Thermostat
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Sidewalk
Deed Restrictions
Playground
Pool
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Grassy Lake Elementary
Middle
East Ridge Middle
High
Lake Minneola High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,822
Parcel #
15-22-26-2200-000-06700

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Clermont Verde Ridge Unit 01
County
Lake
MLS Area
34715 - Minneola
Lot Size
11,275 sqft
LandscapedLevelSidewalkPaved
HOA
$78/mo
Carlos Borrero

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/25/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6411192
$379,000-5.2%
$242/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6411192
$399,900-2.9%
$256/sqft
5/27/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6411192
$412,000
$263/sqft

Neighborhood

2956 Santa Maria Ave
Clermont, FL, 34715 · 34715 - Minneola

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $379,000
$377,500 – $379,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
170 of the last 286 home closings in 34715 landed at this number or higher (59%). The median one sat 26 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 143 after a $33,000 cut.

Sample: 286 closed home sales in 34715 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,646/mo
Principal & interest$1,977
Property taxes$402
Insurance$190
HOA$78
Down payment20% · $75,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$379,000

$242 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,564 sq ft

Time on market

143 days

Year built

2008

Monthly payment

About $2,646/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,822 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $78/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$78/mo

Managed by Carlos Borrero.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byHOMEVEST REALTYListing agent: Steve LangListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6411192.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.