6 S Barbour St, photo 1
Active
1 / 17

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,152 sqftSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1963
Lot8,250 sqft
Living area1,152 sqft
Price / sqft$172

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

NingunoElectric Water HeaterMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

6 S Barbour St is a 1963-built home in Beverly Hills Market Area, Beverly Hills. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,152 square feet of living space. Listed at $197,900 (about $172/sqft), 111 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Completely Rebuilt 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Desirable Beverly Hills! This beautifully renovated single-family home has been completely rebuilt and thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Recent improvements include a brand-new metal roof, all-new windows, and a fully remodeled interior showcasing contemporary finishes throughout. The open and inviting floor plan is designed for today's lifestyle, with updated flooring, fixtures, kitchen, and bathrooms creating a fresh, modern feel. Home also features a brand new septic. The home is basically brand new! Don't miss this opportunity to own a like-new home in Beverly Hills with major upgrades already completed. Schedule your showing today and experience the quality and craftsmanship this exceptional property has to give!

The essentials

Built
1963
Price / sqft
$172
On market
111 days
Annual tax
$226
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,250 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1963
8,250 sqft lot
Lot size
1,152 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,150/mo
Down payment (20%)
$39,580
Property taxes
$19/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1963
Lot
8,250 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
111
Ninguno
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$226
Parcel #
18E-18S-11-0010-00080-0060

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Beverly Hills Market Area
County
Citrus
MLS Area
34465 - Beverly Hills
Lot Size
8,250 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/28/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #OM727311
$197,900-1.0%
$172/sqft
6/24/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #OM727311
$199,900
$174/sqft

Neighborhood

6 S Barbour St
Beverly Hills, FL, 34465 · 34465 - Beverly Hills

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $197,900
$195,000 – $197,900
99% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
57 of the last 113 home closings in 34465 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 47 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 111 after a $2,000 cut.

Sample: 113 closed home sales in 34465 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,150/mo
Principal & interest$1,032
Property taxes$19
Insurance$99
Down payment20% · $39,580
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$197,900

$172 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,152 sq ft

Time on market

111 days

Year built

1963

Monthly payment

About $1,150/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $226 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byTRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INCListing agent: Eric NathansonListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# OM727311.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.