6324 E Mobile St, photo 1
Active
1 / 87

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,434 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2006
Lot9,600 sqft
Living area1,434 sqft
Price / sqft$195
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Open FloorplanSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)Fire PitLightingPrivate YardRain Gutters

6324 E Mobile St is a 2006-built home in Inverness Highlands West, Inverness. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,434 square feet of living space. Listed at $279,900 (about $195/sqft), 56 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Talk about buying a solid property? This 2006 beauty comes with a 2022 roof and Ionic HVAC, tankless WH and a whole house propane powered generator. You can rest easy knowing that a power outage won't put you in turmoil. The professionally designed, landscaped and pavered front yard create a park like curb appeal. The design provides for additional parking in the expanded driveway. The front screened porch is an added little bonus at this house. It creates a space to just sit and take a breathe and watch the world go by for a bit. The well appointed and open floorplan of this interior is set up for an easy Florida lifestyle. The open floorplan is conveniently situated with each room complimenting the next. The laundry room is conveniently off the kitchen provides central access as well as additional storage. The bathrooms are recently updated not only to freshen them up, but to provide additional safety features as well. Last but certainly not least for the interior... every bedroom has a walk in closet. Once you leave the living room you enter into an all weather Florida room with glass windows to provide the ultimate control of use whether it's the heat of the summer or the chill of the winter, you have options. The backyard is an entertainers delight. The large professionally designed fire pit and pavered surroundings for gathering offer a nice environment for some enjoyable starry evenings. The entire yard is professionally fenced with premium vinyl privacy fence. All this and only 2.5 miles straight down S Apopka Ave to downtown Inverness to enjoy local shops & restaurants and events like car shows and live music.. You don't want to miss the farmers market at the Depot either. This can all be at your fingertips. Talk about a well put together design, 6324 E Mobile St offers the best of easy living with the security of a well built and meticulously maintained home. You have to come and see for yourself. Call me, I love showing this place off.

The essentials

Built
2006
Price / sqft
$195
On market
56 days
Annual tax
$211
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
9,600 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2006
2 car garage
Driveway
9,600 sqft lot
Lot size
1,434 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,618/mo
Down payment (20%)
$55,980
Property taxes
$18/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Lot
9,600 sqft
Cooling
Central Air, Attic Fan
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
56
Ceiling Fans(s)
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Fire Pit
Lighting
Private Yard
Rain Gutters
Dishwasher
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Tankless Water Heater
Water Softener
Elementary
Inverness Primary School
Middle
Inverness Middle School
High
Citrus High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$211
Parcel #
20E-19S-29-0010-03720-0020

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Inverness Highlands West
County
Citrus
MLS Area
34452 - Inverness
Lot Size
9,600 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/3/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #OM730667
$279,900-3.4%
$195/sqft
8/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #OM730667
$289,900
$202/sqft

Neighborhood

6324 E Mobile St
Inverness, FL, 34452 · 34452 - Inverness

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $279,900
$272,500 – $279,900
97.4% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
43 of the last 85 home closings in 34452 landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 44 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 56 after a $10,000 cut.

Sample: 85 closed home sales in 34452 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,617/mo
Principal & interest$1,460
Property taxes$18
Insurance$140
Down payment20% · $55,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$279,900

$195 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,434 sq ft

Time on market

56 days

Year built

2006

Monthly payment

About $1,618/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $211 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byEXP REALTY LLCListing agent: Irene SnelgroveListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# OM730667.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.