5809 Windridge Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 57

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,836 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$350/yr
Built2005
Lot8,276 sqft
Living area2,836 sqft
Price / sqft$130
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsKitchen/Family Room ComboStone CountersThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)Window TreatmentsSidewalk

5809 Windridge Dr is a 2005-built home in Windridge, Winter Haven. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,836 square feet of living space. Listed at $369,900 (about $130/sqft), 34 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $350 annually.

From the listing

Space, a Screened Pool and a location that keeps you connected! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home on the north side of Winter Haven offers 2,836 sqft, a first-floor office/den, an upstairs bonus room and a 2-car garage. The HOA is only $350 a year, there's NO CDD, and it's in Flood Zone X. Out back, the screen enclosure covers both the 24x14 in-ground pool and the 38x11 covered lanai with ceiling fans, giving you a shaded spot to dine, relax or entertain any time of year. Past the pool, the backyard has room for pets, gardening or play. Inside, high ceilings and ceiling fans keep things bright and open. The kitchen opens to the family room and has granite counters, a cooking island, dual sinks and two pantries, with a separate dining room nearby. The 13x13 den works well as a home office, playroom or guest space. Upstairs, the bonus room sits at the center of the bedroom hallways and makes a great media room, hangout or second office. The 19x16 primary suite has two walk-in closets and an en suite bath with granite counters, a vanity area, a garden tub, a separate shower, a private toilet room and a linen closet. Three more bedrooms, including a roomy 16x13, share a second full bath with dual sinks. The washer, dryer, refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave all stay, and there's an inside laundry room. Furnishings are negotiable. Quick access to SR 27 puts Haines City, Davenport and I-4 within easy reach for commuting toward Orlando or Tampa.

The essentials

Built
2005
Price / sqft
$130
On market
34 days
Annual tax
$5,150
HOA
$350/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
8,276 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2005
Private pool
In Ground
2 car garage
Driveway
8,276 sqft lot
Lot size
2,836 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,572/mo
Down payment (20%)
$73,980
Property taxes
$429/mo
HOA
$350/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Lot
8,276 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Parking
Driveway
Pool
In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Days on Market
34
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lake Alfred Elem
Middle
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
High
Haines City Senior High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,150
Parcel #
26-28-01-521035-000640

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Windridge
County
Polk
MLS Area
33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
Lot Size
8,276 sqft
SidewalkPaved
HOA
$350/yr
Highlnd Community Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/13/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #P4939913
$369,900
$130/sqft

Neighborhood

5809 Windridge Dr
Winter Haven, FL, 33881 · 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $369,900
$367,500 – $369,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
172 of the last 276 home closings in 33881 landed at this number or higher (62%). The median one sat 42 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 34.

Sample: 276 closed home sales in 33881 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,572/mo
Principal & interest$1,929
Property taxes$429
Insurance$185
HOA$29
Down payment20% · $73,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$369,900

$130 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,836 sq ft

Time on market

34 days

Year built

2005

Monthly payment

About $2,572/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,150 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $350/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$350/yr

Managed by Highlnd Community Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byCROSBY & ASSOCIATES, INC.Listing agent: Kimberly DavisListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# P4939913.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.