418 Marion Oaks Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 20

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,847 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2024
Lot10,019 sqft
Living area1,847 sqft
Price / sqft$180
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)IN Wall Pest SystemOpen FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)Lighting

418 Marion Oaks Ln is a 2024-built home in Marion Oaks Un 03, Ocala. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,847 square feet of living space. Listed at $331,900 (about $180/sqft), 914 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Welcome to the Hillcrest – a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home by LGI Homes, located in the heart of Marion Oaks! This thoughtfully crafted floor plan offers both elegance and functionality, starting with a welcoming formal dining room that’s perfect for hosting holidays, dinner parties, or everyday family meals. The open-concept kitchen overlooks the spacious family room, creating a warm and connected space ideal for entertaining and relaxing. The private primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and relaxing soaker tub. Three additional bedrooms provide space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a generously sized covered back patio, perfect for enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather in comfort and style. A 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Situated in Marion Oaks, residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a splash pad, fitness center with a $35 annual membership, basketball, volleyball, tennis, and pickleball courts, a community center with meeting rooms, and a public library. Nearby shopping and a Marion County Sheriff’s Office located within the neighborhood provide added peace of mind and convenience.

The essentials

Built
2024
Price / sqft
$180
On market
914 days
Annual tax
$336
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,019 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2024
2 car garage
Driveway
10,019 sqft lot
Lot size
1,847 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,925/mo
Down payment (20%)
$66,380
Property taxes
$28/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Lot
10,019 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway
Days on Market
914
Ceiling Fans(s)
IN Wall Pest System
Open Floorplan
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Lighting
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Marion Oaks Elementary School
Middle
Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
High
Dunnellon High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2023)
$336
Parcel #
8003-0348-21

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Marion Oaks Un 03
County
Marion
MLS Area
34473 - Ocala
Lot Size
10,019 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #T3518546
$331,900+7.8%
$180/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #T3518546
$307,900-8.1%
$167/sqft
4/12/2024
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #T3518546
$334,900
$181/sqft

Neighborhood

418 Marion Oaks Ln
Ocala, FL, 34473 · 34473 - Ocala

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $331,900
$330,000 – $331,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
347 of the last 599 home closings in 34473 landed at this number or higher (58%). The median one sat 58 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 914 after a $3,000 cut.

Sample: 599 closed home sales in 34473 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,925/mo
Principal & interest$1,731
Property taxes$28
Insurance$166
Down payment20% · $66,380
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$331,900

$180 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,847 sq ft

Time on market

914 days

Year built

2024

Monthly payment

About $1,925/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $336 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLCListing agent: Gayle Van WagenenListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# T3518546.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.