4346 Cambio Gardens CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd3 ba1,737 sqft1 car garageTownhouse
TypeTownhouse
HOA$135/mo
Built2025
Lot1,379 sqft
Living area1,737 sqft
Price / sqft$187
Garage1 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsOpen FloorplanPrimarybedroom UpstairsStone CountersWalk-in Closet(s)SidewalksDishwasher

4346 Cambio Gardens CT is a 2025-built home in Gardens At Diana North, Tampa. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,737 square feet of living space. Listed at $325,000 (about $187/sqft), 69 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $135 monthly.

From the listing

Brand-New Two-Story Townhome – Modern Design, Prime Tampa Location. Affordably priced and thoughtfully designed, this new construction two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage with stylish, modern finishes throughout. Hurricane-impact glass entry doors open into a bright open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. The designer kitchen features granite countertops, a modern backsplash, and recessed lighting, blending everyday functionality with elevated style. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms with contemporary finishes and a dedicated workspace complete with a custom granite desktop—perfect for remote work or study. The hacienda inspired exterior adds timeless curb appeal, creating a warm and welcoming first impression. Located minutes from Busch Gardens, Moffitt Cancer Center, major medical facilities, dining, and entertainment, this home offers unmatched convenience. Qualified buyers may receive up to $50,000 in down payment assistance, making homeownership even more attainable.

The essentials

Built
2025
Price / sqft
$187
On market
69 days
Annual tax
$0
HOA
$135/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
1,379 sqft
Type
Townhouse

At a glance

Townhouse
Built 2025
1 car garage
1,379 sqft lot
Lot size
1,737 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2025

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,412/mo
Down payment (20%)
$65,000
Property taxes
$0/mo
HOA
$135/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2025
Lot
1,379 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
69
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Open Floorplan
Primarybedroom Upstairs
Stone Counters
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalks
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Robles-HB
Middle
Sligh-HB
High
King-HB

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$0
Parcel #
U-33-28-19-D64-000000-00022.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Gardens At Diana North
County
Hillsborough
MLS Area
33610 - Tampa / East Lake
Lot Size
1,379 sqft
HOA
$135/mo
CORP TO DEVELOP COMMUNITIES OF TAMPA INC

Price history

Date
Event
Price
8/4/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8535175
$325,000
$187/sqft

Neighborhood

4346 Cambio Gardens CT
Tampa, FL, 33610 · 33610 - Tampa / East Lake

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $325,000
$322,500 – $325,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
16 of the last 27 townhouse or villa closings in 33610 landed at this number or higher (59%). The median one sat 43 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 69.

Sample: 27 closed townhouse or villa sales in 33610 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,412/mo
Principal & interest$1,695
Property taxes$420
Insurance$163
HOA$135
Down payment20% · $65,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes estimated at 1.55% of price a year. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$325,000

$187 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

1,737 sq ft

Time on market

69 days

Year built

2025

Monthly payment

About $2,412/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $0 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $135/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$135/mo

Managed by CORP TO DEVELOP COMMUNITIES OF TAMPA INC.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byNACAListing agent: Tanisha HubbardListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8535175.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.