13356 Tula Loop, photo 1
Active
1 / 17

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,206 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$95/mo
Built2026
Lot5,050 sqft
Living area1,206 sqft
Price / sqft$254
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

New construction · 2026

Different rules apply when you buy new

Build snapshot

Build year
2026
Builder
Ask the team — not on MLS
Community
TULA PARC
Type
Single Family Residence

True monthly carry

HOA
~$95/mo
CDD bond
No CDD disclosed
Builder incentives
Ask — change weekly

What we'll do for you on a new build

Builder contract redlines

Builder contracts favor the builder. We mark up the clauses you should push back on before you sign.

11-month inspection

Your 1-year warranty expires quietly. We book an independent inspection at month 11 — saves $5K+ on average in caught defects.

Verified incentives

We verify the current builder incentives every time we walk a community. Rate buy-downs, design-center credits, closing costs — all itemized.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Kitchen/Family Room ComboOpen FloorplanPest Guard SystemPrimary Bedroom Main FloorStone CountersThermostatWalk-in Closet(s)

13356 Tula Loop is a 2026-built home in Tula Parc, Astatula. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,206 square feet of living space. Listed at $306,900 (about $254/sqft), 25 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $95 monthly.

From the listing

Under Construction. Welcome to the Tula at Tula Parc! This charming single-story home offers a comfortable, inviting layout designed for easy everyday living. The open-concept main living area brings the kitchen, dining space, and family room together beautifully, creating a welcoming space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers a stylish, modern feel with beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of workspace. The private primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, an office, or whatever suits your lifestyle. Thoughtful touches throughout the home include durable luxury vinyl flooring, modern finishes, and an attached two-car garage. With its easy-flowing floor plan and inviting atmosphere, the Tula is a wonderful place to call home.

The essentials

Built
2026
Price / sqft
$254
On market
25 days
Annual tax
$380
HOA
$95/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,050 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2026
2 car garage
Driveway
5,050 sqft lot
Lot size
1,206 sqft
Living area
Brand new
Built 2026

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,881/mo
Down payment (20%)
$61,380
Property taxes
$32/mo
HOA
$95/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2026
Lot
5,050 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric, Heat Pump
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
25
Ceiling Fans(s)
Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Pest Guard System
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Stone Counters
Thermostat
Walk-in Closet(s)
Window Treatments
Lighting
Sidewalk
Community Mailbox
Golf Carts OK
Playground
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Dishwasher
Disposal
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Ice Maker
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Astatula Elem
Middle
Tavares Middle
High
Tavares High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$380
Parcel #
29-20-26-0200-000-10500

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Tula Parc
County
Lake
MLS Area
34705 - Astatula
Lot Size
5,050 sqft
HOA
$95/mo
Melrose Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/21/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8550810
$306,900
$254/sqft

Neighborhood

13356 Tula Loop
Astatula, FL, 34705 · 34705 - Astatula

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $306,900
$305,000 – $306,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
28 of the last 37 home closings in 34705 landed at this number or higher (76%). The median one sat 102 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 25.

Sample: 37 closed home sales in 34705 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,881/mo
Principal & interest$1,601
Property taxes$32
Insurance$153
HOA$95
Down payment20% · $61,380
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$306,900

$254 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,206 sq ft

Time on market

25 days

Year built

2026

Monthly payment

About $1,881/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $380 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $95/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$95/mo

Managed by Melrose Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLCListing agent: Gayle Van WagenenListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8550810.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.