11730 Lakeview Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 57

Overview

3 bd3 ba2,053 sqft3 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$135/mo
Built2000
Lot46,106 sqft
Living area2,053 sqft
Price / sqft$256
Garage3 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsSolid Surface CountersDeed RestrictionsGated Community - No GuardDishwasherDryerMicrowave

11730 Lakeview Dr is a 2000-built home in Reserve At Golden Acres Ph 04, New Port Richey. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,053 square feet of living space. Listed at $525,000 (about $256/sqft), 11 days on market. Flood zone A - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $135 monthly.

From the listing

Why settle for a home in a cramped community with a tiny lot when you can invest in an executive level home on a spacious 1+ ACRE lot with a pristine conservation view? Located in the desirable Reservar at Golden Acres gated community which offers convenience and security with a low $135 monthly HOA due. Enjoy regular visits of neighborhood wildlife like deer, turkey, and many birds while relaxing in the screen enclosed inground, solar heated pool. The soaring 11' ceilings give the interior space a feel of being much larger than 2053 square feet. An open island kitchen layout that interacts seamlessly with the main living area making it a great home for entertaining guests. Floor plan also includes a den/home office that could easily be converted to a 4TH BEDROOM for a larger family. Interior features include plantation shutters, luxury vinyl flooring, French doors, reverse osmosis water filtration, tankless water heater, and 3 access doors to pool. Exterior features include hurricane shutters, lawn irrigation, oversize 3 car side entry garage, fenced yard, and fire hydrant. Roof was installed 9/2020 and AC was replaced 10/2022.

The essentials

Built
2000
Price / sqft
$256
On market
11 days
Annual tax
$3,190
HOA
$135/mo
Flood zone
A
Lot
46,106 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2000
Private pool
Heated
3 car garage
1.06 acres
Lot size
2,053 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,401/mo
Down payment (20%)
$105,000
Property taxes
$266/mo
HOA
$135/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Lot
46,106 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Pool
Child Safety Fence, Fiberglass, In Ground, Solar Heat
Days on Market
11
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Solid Surface Counters
Deed Restrictions
Gated Community - No Guard
Dishwasher
Dryer
Microwave
Range Hood
Refrigerator
Tankless Water Heater
Washer
Water Filtration System
Whole House R.o. System
Elementary
Cypress Elementary-PO
Middle
River Ridge Middle-PO
High
River Ridge High-PO

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone A
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,190
Parcel #
17-25-17-013.0-000.00-017.0

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Reserve At Golden Acres Ph 04
County
Pasco
MLS Area
34654 - New Port Richey
Lot Size
46,106 sqft
Conservation AreaIn CountySidewalkPaved
HOA
$135/mo
Parklane Real Estate Services

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/1/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8554378
$525,000+1322.8%
$256/sqft
11/1/1999
Sold
Source: Pasco County Public Record
$36,900
$18/sqft

Neighborhood

11730 Lakeview Dr
New Port Richey, FL, 34654 · 34654 - New Port Richey

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $525,000
$515,000 – $525,000
98.3% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
71 of the last 141 home closings in 34654 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 40 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 11.

Sample: 141 closed home sales in 34654 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,401/mo
Principal & interest$2,738
Property taxes$266
Insurance$263
HOA$135
Down payment20% · $105,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$525,000

$256 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,053 sq ft

Time on market

11 days

Year built

2000

Monthly payment

About $3,401/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,190 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $135/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$135/mo

Managed by Parklane Real Estate Services.

Flood zone

Zone A

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byKELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPAListing agent: Bobby WelbournListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8554378.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.