94 Bird Of Paradise Dr, photo 1
Active
1 / 38

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,370 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built2003
Lot10,019 sqft
Living area1,370 sqft
Price / sqft$193
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Living Room/Dining Room ComboWalk-in Closet(s)DishwasherDryerElectric Water HeaterMicrowaveRange

94 Bird Of Paradise Dr is a 2003-built home in Palm Coast Sec 35, Palm Coast. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,370 square feet of living space. Listed at $264,900 (about $193/sqft), 43 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Virtually Staged. "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged." This contemporary property features an open floor plan that connects living spaces throughout, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms designed for comfortable daily living. The like new interior and tasteful landscaping create an inviting setting ready for immediate occupancy. The split bedroom layout positions the primary suite separately from the secondary bedrooms, offering privacy and flexibility for residents or guests. Tile flooring runs throughout the common areas with carpet in the bedrooms providing durability and easy maintenance in high-traffic areas. The kitchen centers on a functional island and includes stainless steel appliances for everyday cooking and entertaining needs. The island provides additional counter space and storage while creating a natural gathering spot for casual meals and conversation. Central air conditioning maintains comfortable temperatures year-round, ensuring climate control during Florida's warm seasons. A two car garage provides secure parking and convenient storage for vehicles, tools, and seasonal items. The location offers excellent access to quality education, with Belle Terre Elementary and Indian Trails Middle Schools just 1 mile away for residents with school-age household members. Palm Coast Parkway is 3 miles from the property, providing convenient access to shopping centers, restaurants, and essential services. The Atlantic coastline lies 15 miles east offering beach access for weekend recreation and water activities. Historic downtown St. Augustine is 24 miles away, featuring colonial architecture, museums, and cultural attractions for weekend exploration. The area combines suburban convenience with proximity to both natural recreation and historic destinations.

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$193
On market
43 days
Annual tax
$3,993
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
10,019 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2003
2 car garage
10,019 sqft lot
Lot size
1,370 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$1,847/mo
Down payment (20%)
$52,980
Property taxes
$333/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Lot
10,019 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
43
Ceiling Fans(s)
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Walk-in Closet(s)
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Belle Terre Elementary
Middle
Indian Trails Middle-FC
High
Matanzas High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$3,993
Parcel #
07-11-31-7035-01520-0090

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Palm Coast Sec 35
County
Flagler
MLS Area
32137 - Palm Coast
Lot Size
10,019 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/7/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #V4951008
$264,900-1.9%
$193/sqft
8/31/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #V4951008
$269,900
$197/sqft

Neighborhood

94 Bird Of Paradise Dr
Palm Coast, FL, 32137 · 32137 - Palm Coast

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $264,900
$260,000 – $264,900
98.6% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
255 of the last 508 home closings in 32137 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 49 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 43 after a $5,000 cut.

Sample: 508 closed home sales in 32137 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$1,847/mo
Principal & interest$1,382
Property taxes$333
Insurance$132
Down payment20% · $52,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$264,900

$193 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,370 sq ft

Time on market

43 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $1,847/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $3,993 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byHOME ONE REALTY LLCListing agent: Jack BaileyListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# V4951008.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.