1533 Remington Way, photo 1
Pending
1 / 50

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,671 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$240/qtr
Built2003
Lot5,663 sqft
Living area1,671 sqft
Price / sqft$224
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanSplit BedroomTray Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)GolfDishwasher

1533 Remington Way is a 2003-built home in Stockbridge/Royal St Augustine, St Augustine. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of living space. Listed at $375,000 (about $224/sqft), 36 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $240 quarterly.

From the listing

Welcome to the community of Royal St. Augustine, where golf course living meets everyday convenience in St. Johns County. The neighborhood is built around the public Royal St. Augustine Golf Course, an 18-hole, par-71 layout with a clubhouse restaurant and full bar open to residents and guests. This home offers a 2022 roof, updated electric HVAC and water heater, insulated windows, and a full irrigation system. Community amenities include a playground, basketball court, and pickleball court, all set among winding, oak-lined streets. Homeowners enjoy quick access to downtown St. Augustine, just minutes away, along with nearby shopping, dining, and a short drive to I-95 for an easy commute. Vilano Beach and St. Augustine Beach are both within about 15 to 20 minutes. The Royal St. Augustine Lot Owners Association keeps HOA dues low at $240 per quarter, with no CDD fees. This is an established, golf-oriented neighborhood offering an easy, connected St. Augustine lifestyle.

The essentials

Built
2003
Price / sqft
$224
On market
36 days
Annual tax
$2,984
HOA
$240/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,663 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2003
2 car garage
5,663 sqft lot
Lot size
1,671 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,472/mo
Down payment (20%)
$75,000
Property taxes
$249/mo
HOA
$240/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Lot
5,663 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
36
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Split Bedroom
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Golf
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$2,984
Parcel #
089284-0490

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Stockbridge/Royal St Augustine
County
St Johns
MLS Area
32084 - Saint Augustine
Lot Size
5,663 sqft
On Golf Course
HOA
$240/qtr
Royal St. Augustine

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Pending sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC321387
$375,000
$224/sqft
9/11/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #FC321387
$375,000
$224/sqft

Neighborhood

1533 Remington Way
St Augustine, FL, 32084 · 32084 - Saint Augustine

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $375,000
$370,000 – $375,000
98.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
11 of the last 20 home closings in 32084 landed at this number or higher (55%). The median one sat 81 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 36.

Sample: 20 closed home sales in 32084 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A small sample in a thin market. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,472/mo
Principal & interest$1,956
Property taxes$249
Insurance$188
HOA$80
Down payment20% · $75,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$375,000

$224 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,671 sq ft

Time on market

36 days

Year built

2003

Monthly payment

About $2,472/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $2,984 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $240/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$240/qtr

Managed by Royal St. Augustine.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byBEACH STATE REALTYListing agent: Justin PetrucciListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# FC321387.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.