2908 Egrets Landing, photo 1
Active
1 / 18

Overview

3 bd2 ba1,683 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$99/mo
Built1999
Lot5,455 sqft
Living area1,683 sqft
Price / sqft$202
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Window TreatmentsDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

2908 Egrets Landing is a 1999-built home in Egrets Landing, Lake Mary. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,683 square feet of living space. Listed at $340,000 (about $202/sqft), 419 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $99 monthly.

From the listing

Short Sale. Buyer cancelled during short sale review. Price Improvement. A Gated Community in Lake Mary features a quality built home in 1999. The floor plan features over 1600 ft of living space. Upon entering, you are greeted at the foyer with tile flooring that flows to an open large flex/living room and dining room. The kitchen overlooks the dinette and eating kitchen. This is a great entertainment design. The kitchen features full length granite countertop for entertaining or special events. The kitchen is equipped with dishwasher, microwave, and range. The owner's suite features a large shower for your relaxing moments, dual sinks, private water closet, and walk-in closet. There are 2 other bedrooms designed to meet the high expectations of today's busy schedule and growth. The community features a community pool and recreational area for outside playing. This community is located close to shopping area, quick access to highways, easy access to the Sunrail station, great local restaurants, downtown Sanford, and so much more. Come visit this property and imagine yourself in what this home has to offers.

The essentials

Built
1999
Price / sqft
$202
On market
419 days
Annual tax
$4,026
HOA
$99/mo
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
5,455 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1999
2 car garage
5,455 sqft lot
Lot size
1,683 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,377/mo
Down payment (20%)
$68,000
Property taxes
$335/mo
HOA
$99/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1999
Lot
5,455 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
419
Ceiling Fans(s)
Window Treatments
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,026
Parcel #
03 20 30 5PB 0000 0160

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Egrets Landing
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
Lot Size
5,455 sqft
HOA
$99/mo
Premier Association Management LLC

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6337920
$340,000-5.6%
$202/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6337920
$360,000-19.1%
$214/sqft
8/25/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6337920
$445,000
$264/sqft

Neighborhood

2908 Egrets Landing
Lake Mary, FL, 32746 · 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $340,000
$337,500 – $340,000
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
108 of the last 215 home closings in 32746 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 419 after a $105,000 cut.

Sample: 215 closed home sales in 32746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,378/mo
Principal & interest$1,773
Property taxes$335
Insurance$170
HOA$99
Down payment20% · $68,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$340,000

$202 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,683 sq ft

Time on market

419 days

Year built

1999

Monthly payment

About $2,377/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,026 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $99/mo HOA fee.

HOA fee

$99/mo

Managed by Premier Association Management LLC.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byWATSON REALTY CORPListing agent: James BenjaminListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6337920.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.