108 Oak View Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 43

Overview

4 bd2 ba2,162 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$650/yr
Built1990
Lot12,750 sqft
Living area2,162 sqft
Price / sqft$226
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenHigh CeilingsPrimary Bedroom Main FloorSolid Wood CabinetsSplit BedroomWalk-in Closet(s)Sidewalk

108 Oak View Cir is a 1990-built home in Country Club Oaks, Lake Mary. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,162 square feet of living space. Listed at $489,000 (about $226/sqft), 225 days on market. Flood zone X500 - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $650 annually.

From the listing

Virtually Staged. Priced to allow for updates, this is a rare opportunity to customize a home in one of Lake Mary’s most established and desirable neighborhoods just minutes from downtown Lake Mary and major commuter routes. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional split, open floor plan with generous living areas and wonderful potential to make it your own. Highlights include no rear neighbors, a large screened patio and outdoor deck for entertaining, HVAC installed in 2020, water heater replaced in 2022, and a recent 4-point inspection upon request for serious buyer inquiries. Enjoy Florida living on the screened patio and expansive outdoor deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the private backyard. The location is exceptional. Just a short walk away is the Lake Mary Tennis Center featuring seven Har-Tru clay courts, along with the nearby Lake Mary Sports Complex offering little league baseball and softball fields, an 8,000-square-foot lighted skate park, playground, splash pad, and covered pavilion. Downtown Lake Mary is only one mile away, where you can enjoy local restaurants, boutique shopping, the popular weekend farmers market, and a new pickleball facility. For commuters, the home is ideally situated less than two miles from the intersection of I-4, SR-417, and SR-429, providing convenient access throughout Central Florida, Orlando, the theme parks, and the beaches. Opportunities to purchase in Country Club Oaks are limited, making this a great chance to create your own vision in one of Lake Mary’s most desirable neighborhoods.

The essentials

Built
1990
Price / sqft
$226
On market
225 days
Annual tax
$6,182
HOA
$650/yr
Flood zone
X500 · Low risk
Lot
12,750 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1990
2 car garage
0.29 acres
Lot size
2,162 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$3,364/mo
Down payment (20%)
$97,800
Property taxes
$515/mo
HOA
$650/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Lot
12,750 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Parking
-
Days on Market
225
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
High Ceilings
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Solid Wood Cabinets
Split Bedroom
Walk-in Closet(s)
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Flood Zone X500
Annual Tax (2025)
$6,182
Parcel #
04-20-30-509-0000-0320

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Country Club Oaks
County
Seminole
MLS Area
32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
Lot Size
12,750 sqft
HOA
$650/yr
Country Club Oaks HOA/Ken Passaro

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/14/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6387332
$489,000-2.0%
$226/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6387332
$499,000-8.4%
$231/sqft
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6387332
$545,000
$252/sqft

Neighborhood

108 Oak View Cir
Lake Mary, FL, 32746 · 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $489,000
$485,000 – $489,000
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
105 of the last 208 home closings in 32746 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 22 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 225 after a $56,000 cut.

Sample: 208 closed home sales in 32746 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$3,364/mo
Principal & interest$2,550
Property taxes$515
Insurance$245
HOA$54
Down payment20% · $97,800
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$489,000

$226 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,162 sq ft

Time on market

225 days

Year built

1990

Monthly payment

About $3,364/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $6,182 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $650/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$650/yr

Managed by Country Club Oaks HOA/Ken Passaro.

Flood zone

Zone X500

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byAPERTURE GLOBAL REAL ESTATEListing agent: Cynde VelezListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6387332.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.