4303 Shoshone CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 25

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,949 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$467.77/yr
Built2006
Lot8,756 sqft
Living area1,949 sqft
Price / sqft$215
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Eat-in KitchenLiving Room/Dining Room ComboOpen FloorplanPlaygroundPoolTennis Court(s)CooktopDishwasher

4303 Shoshone CT is a 2006-built home in Indian Lakes Ph 3, St Cloud. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,949 square feet of living space. Listed at $419,900 (about $215/sqft), 111 days on market. Flood zone AE - confirm flood insurance requirements with your lender. HOA runs $467.77 semi-annually.

From the listing

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed, Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/home office perfectly positioned on a desirable cul-de-sac in Indian Lakes subdivision. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates. Recent updates include a NEW ROOF (2026), HVAC (2022), WATER HEATER (2025), NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW CARPET IN BEDROOMS, fresh interior and exterior paint. The open floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining while the oversized backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top employers. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!

The essentials

Built
2006
Price / sqft
$215
On market
111 days
Annual tax
$5,987
HOA
$467.77/yr
Flood zone
AE
Lot
8,756 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2006
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
8,756 sqft lot
Lot size
1,949 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,938/mo
Down payment (20%)
$83,980
Property taxes
$499/mo
HOA
$467.77/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Lot
8,756 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
111
Eat-in Kitchen
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Open Floorplan
Playground
Pool
Tennis Court(s)
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Flood Zone AE
Annual Tax (2025)
$5,987
Parcel #
14-26-30-0046-0001-1410

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Indian Lakes Ph 3
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
Lot Size
8,756 sqft
HOA
$467.77/yr
Kaitlin Marshall

Price history

Date
Event
Price
7/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #O6412648
$419,900-1.2%
$215/sqft
6/24/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #O6412648
$424,900
$218/sqft

Neighborhood

4303 Shoshone CT
St Cloud, FL, 34772 · 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $419,900
$417,500 – $419,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
235 of the last 377 home closings in 34772 landed at this number or higher (62%). The median one sat 41 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 111 after a $5,000 cut.

Sample: 377 closed home sales in 34772 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,938/mo
Principal & interest$2,190
Property taxes$499
Insurance$210
HOA$39
Down payment20% · $83,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$419,900

$215 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,949 sq ft

Time on market

111 days

Year built

2006

Monthly payment

About $2,938/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $5,987 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $467.77/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$467.77/yr

Managed by Kaitlin Marshall.

Flood zone

Zone AE

That is a high-risk designation, so a lender will normally require flood insurance. Confirm the current rate before you write an offer.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byREAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDOListing agent: Tansey SoderstromListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# O6412648.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.