910 Whisler CT, photo 1
Active
1 / 42

Overview

4 bd2 ba1,623 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOANone listed
Built1991
Lot57,000 sqft
Living area1,623 sqft
Price / sqft$246
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)ThermostatSidewalkDishwasherMicrowaveRangeRefrigerator

910 Whisler CT is a 1991-built home in The Landing At Runnymede, St Cloud. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,623 square feet of living space. Listed at $399,900 (about $246/sqft), 56 days on market. Flood zone x - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable.

From the listing

NEW HVAC + NEW DUCTWORK + 2026 WHOLE-HOUSE REPIPE + 2023 ROOF + NO HOA! Welcome to 910 Whisler Ct, a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern finishes, extensive updates, and peace of mind in a convenient St. Cloud location. This move-in-ready home has been extensively updated from top to bottom, giving you the feel of a newer home without the wait, expense, or hassle of taking on a renovation yourself. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring updated flooring, fresh interior finishes, and a completely remodeled kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a striking waterfall-edge island, and stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept living and dining areas provide plenty of space for gatherings and create an inviting flow throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an updated private bathroom, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, an office, or a home gym. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. Major improvements have already been completed, including a NEW HVAC system and ductwork, 2026 whole-house repipe, and 2023 roof, soffit, and gutters. These substantial updates give the next owner added peace of mind and help eliminate many of the major projects buyers often face when purchasing an older home. Outside, enjoy a private backyard setting with mature trees, a paver patio, and fire-pit area—perfect for relaxing, grilling, entertaining, or enjoying Florida evenings. The property also offers a 2-car garage and ample driveway parking. NO HOA! Conveniently located in St. Cloud with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, parks, and everything the area has to offer. If you're looking for a home where the renovation work and major updates have already been completed, this is one you won't want to miss. Move in, unpack, and enjoy—without the projects and uncertainty that can come with an older, outdated home.

The essentials

Built
1991
Price / sqft
$246
On market
56 days
Annual tax
$4,672
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
57,000 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 1991
2 car garage
57,000 sqft lot
Lot size
1,623 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,675/mo
Down payment (20%)
$79,980
Property taxes
$389/mo
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1991
Lot
57,000 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Parking
-
Days on Market
56
Ceiling Fans(s)
Thermostat
Sidewalk
Dishwasher
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Elementary
Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Middle
St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
High
St. Cloud High School

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone x
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,672
Parcel #
01-26-30-0177-0001-0060

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
The Landing At Runnymede
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
Lot Size
57,000 sqft

Price history

Date
Event
Price
9/1/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #S5155917
$399,900-4.8%
$246/sqft
8/19/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #S5155917
$419,900
$259/sqft

Neighborhood

910 Whisler CT
St Cloud, FL, 34769 · 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $399,900
$397,500 – $399,900
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
89 of the last 157 home closings in 34769 landed at this number or higher (57%). The median one sat 35 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 56 after a $20,000 cut.

Sample: 157 closed home sales in 34769 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,675/mo
Principal & interest$2,086
Property taxes$389
Insurance$200
Down payment20% · $79,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$399,900

$246 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 2 baths

Size

1,623 sq ft

Time on market

56 days

Year built

1991

Monthly payment

About $2,675/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,672 annual tax bill, insurance.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLA ROSA REALTY LLCListing agent: Caleb CarpenterListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# S5155917.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.