1722 Reflection Ln, photo 1
Active
1 / 26

Overview

3 bd2 ba2,028 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$231/qtr
Built2018
Lot6,098 sqft
Living area2,028 sqft
Price / sqft$202
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Eat-in KitchenOpen FloorplanSolid Surface CountersLightingSidewalkSliding DoorsClubhouse

1722 Reflection Ln is a 2018-built home in Preserve At Turtle Creek Ph 3 & 4, St Cloud. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,028 square feet of living space. Listed at $410,000 (about $202/sqft), 350 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $231 quarterly.

From the listing

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Welcome to 1722 Reflection Lane, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in the heart of St. Cloud, FL. This move-in-ready property combines modern comfort, energy efficiency, and a highly desirable location just minutes from Lakefront Park and Historic Downtown St. Cloud. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a spacious living area filled with natural light. The kitchen is a standout, offering granite countertops, modern appliances, and ample cabinetry — perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are flexible for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living at its best in the fully fenced 6-foot backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, and play. Energy-efficient solar panels provide long-term savings and sustainability. This home has been well cared for and is conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, dining, and shopping. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to East Lake Tohopekaliga, Peghorn Nature Park, — perfect for walking trails, fishing, and sunset views. Motivated seller-Well-maintained and move-in ready.Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, energy-smart home in a prime St. Cloud location!

The essentials

Built
2018
Price / sqft
$202
On market
350 days
Annual tax
$4,017
HOA
$231/qtr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
6,098 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2018
Community pool
Shared amenity
2 car garage
6,098 sqft lot
Lot size
2,028 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,755/mo
Down payment (20%)
$82,000
Property taxes
$335/mo
HOA
$231/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2018
Lot
6,098 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
350
Ceiling Fans(s)
Eat-in Kitchen
Open Floorplan
Solid Surface Counters
Lighting
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Clubhouse
Park
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks
Built-in Oven
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Middle
Narcoossee Middle
High
Harmony High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,017
Parcel #
06-26-31-0877-0001-1320

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Preserve At Turtle Creek Ph 3 & 4
County
Osceola
MLS Area
34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
Lot Size
6,098 sqft
In CountyLandscapedLevelSidewalkPaved
HOA
$231/qtr
Leland Management

Price history

Date
Event
Price
3/15/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8441968
$410,000-4.6%
$202/sqft
-
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8441968
$429,900-4.4%
$212/sqft
10/27/2025
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8441968
$449,900
$222/sqft

Neighborhood

1722 Reflection Ln
St Cloud, FL, 34771 · 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $410,000
$407,500 – $410,000
99.5% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
306 of the last 474 home closings in 34771 landed at this number or higher (65%). The median one sat 36 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 350 after a $39,900 cut.

Sample: 474 closed home sales in 34771 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,755/mo
Principal & interest$2,138
Property taxes$335
Insurance$205
HOA$77
Down payment20% · $82,000
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$410,000

$202 per sq ft

Beds and baths

3 beds, 2 baths

Size

2,028 sq ft

Time on market

350 days

Year built

2018

Monthly payment

About $2,755/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,017 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $231/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$231/qtr

Managed by Leland Management.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byLPT REALTY, LLCListing agent: Keegan SiegfriedListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8441968.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.