15420 27th CT E, photo 1
Active
1 / 46

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,802 sqft3 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$286/qtr
Built2007
Lot24,411 sqft
Living area2,802 sqft
Price / sqft$257
Garage3 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)High CeilingsPrimary Bedroom Main FloorThermostatTray Ceiling(s)Walk-in Closet(s)Hurricane ShuttersRain Gutters

15420 27th CT E is a 2007-built home in Twin Rivers Ph III, Parrish. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,802 square feet of living space. Listed at $719,900 (about $257/sqft), 249 days on market. Flood zone X500 - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $286 quarterly.

From the listing

"Impeccable four-bed three-full bath home in Twin Rivers, sitting on a spacious 0.56-acre fully fenced property, and new roof just installed! Features include a split floor plan, formal living and dining areas, a family room with a wood-burning fireplace, and an office plus den. The large kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample countertop space, a central island, plenty of cabinet space, and a breakfast bar! Enjoy a full water filtration system, and the home is also wired for your future pool. The large master suite and master bath offer a jetted garden tub, a roomy walk-in shower, dual vanities, and dual walk-in closets. Enjoy the community's prime location along the Manatee River, featuring natural trails, a picnic area, sports fields, and community access to a canoe and kayak launch and fishing dock. Enjoy the community's prime location along this Manatee River, featuring natural trails, a picnic area, sports fields, and community access to a canoe and kayak launch and fishing dock. It's centrally located near major shopping areas, restaurants, beaches, and health facilities. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful home yours.

The essentials

Built
2007
Price / sqft
$257
On market
249 days
Annual tax
$4,961
HOA
$286/qtr
Flood zone
X500 · Low risk
Lot
24,411 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2007
3 car garage
Driveway
0.56 acres
Lot size
2,802 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$4,623/mo
Down payment (20%)
$143,980
Property taxes
$413/mo
HOA
$286/qtr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2007
Lot
24,411 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Days on Market
249
Ceiling Fans(s)
High Ceilings
Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Thermostat
Tray Ceiling(s)
Walk-in Closet(s)
Hurricane Shutters
Rain Gutters
Sidewalk
Sliding Doors
Sprinkler Metered
Association Recreation - Owned
Deed Restrictions
Golf Carts OK
Irrigation-reclaimed Water
Park
Playground
Sidewalks
Street Lights
Built-in Oven
Cooktop
Dishwasher
Disposal
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Exhaust Fan
Microwave
Refrigerator
Washer
Water Filtration System
Elementary
Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Middle
Buffalo Creek Middle
High
Parrish Community High

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Homestead exemption on file Flood Zone X500
Annual Tax (2024)
$4,961
Parcel #
497721359

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Twin Rivers Ph III
County
Manatee
MLS Area
34219 - Parrish
Lot Size
24,411 sqft
Oversized LotPrivateSidewalkPaved
HOA
$286/qtr
Pinnacle Cam

Price history

Date
Event
Price
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8472072
$719,900
$257/sqft

Neighborhood

15420 27th CT E
Parrish, FL, 34219 · 34219 - Parrish

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $719,900
$715,000 – $719,900
99.1% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
275 of the last 549 home closings in 34219 landed at this number or higher (50%). The median one sat 51 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 249.

Sample: 549 closed home sales in 34219 over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$4,623/mo
Principal & interest$3,755
Property taxes$413
Insurance$360
HOA$95
Down payment20% · $143,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$719,900

$257 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,802 sq ft

Time on market

249 days

Year built

2007

Monthly payment

About $4,623/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,961 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $286/qtr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$286/qtr

Managed by Pinnacle Cam.

Flood zone

Zone X500

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byVETERANS 1ST CHOICE RE GROUPListing agent: Louis PetersListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8472072.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.