526 NW Savannah Cir, photo 1
Active
1 / 49

Overview

4 bd3 ba2,441 sqft2 car garageSingle Family
TypeSingle Family
HOA$330/yr
Built2000
Lot21,780 sqft
Living area2,441 sqft
Price / sqft$143
Garage2 car

Ask anything about this home

Pricing, comps, HOA, the neighborhood. Answers before you fill out anything.

About this home

Ceiling Fans(s)Private EntrancePrivate MailboxPrivate YardDishwasherDryerElectric Water HeaterMicrowave

526 NW Savannah Cir is a 2000-built home in Meadows Plantation 01, Lake City. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,441 square feet of living space. Listed at $349,900 (about $143/sqft), 38 days on market. Flood zone X - outside the FEMA high-risk areas, which keeps insurance manageable. HOA runs $330 annually.

From the listing

PRICED TO SELL! $5K SELLER CREDIT TOWARD PREPAID ITEMS! BRAND NEW ROOF 2025, NEW AC 2026, AND NEW WATER HEATER 2026. ALL THREE MAJOR SYSTEMS DONE AND THIS HOME IS MOVE-IN READY! Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom home nestled on a generous half-acre lot in the desirable Oak Meadow Plantation community of Lake City. Step inside and immediately feel the warmth of a home that has been thoughtfully cared for. Beautiful laminate, tile, and wood flooring flow throughout the main living areas, a cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the family room, and the open layout with two separate living spaces gives everyone room to breathe. The kitchen flows naturally to the dining and living areas, great for everyday living and entertaining. When it is time to enjoy the outdoors you have options. Relax on the screened patio, hang out under the covered patio, or enjoy the fully fenced private backyard that stretches across a full half acre. The attached 2-car garage keeps your vehicles protected and the full appliance package means everything you need is already included. Oak Meadow Plantation is one of Lake City's most charming communities, lined with mature oak trees and centered around a beautiful neighborhood pond with a low HOA of only approx. $330 per year and no CDD. Flood Zone X so no flood insurance required. Minutes from I-75, US-90, downtown Lake City, shopping, dining, and Lake City Medical Center. All financing welcome including FHA, VA, and conventional. A home this updated, this spacious, and in a community this special does not stay on the market long.

Request documents

Free. Tap one and our team sends it over.

The essentials

Built
2000
Price / sqft
$143
On market
38 days
Annual tax
$4,542
HOA
$330/yr
Flood zone
X · Low risk
Lot
21,780 sqft
Type
Single Family Residence

At a glance

Single family
Built 2000
2 car garage
0.50 acres
Lot size
2,441 sqft
Living area

Payment

Est. monthly payment
$2,406/mo
Down payment (20%)
$69,980
Property taxes
$379/mo
HOA
$330/yr
Rate assumed
6.8% · 30 yr
View full breakdown

Details

Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Lot
21,780 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Parking
-
Days on Market
38
Ceiling Fans(s)
Private Entrance
Private Mailbox
Private Yard
Dishwasher
Dryer
Electric Water Heater
Microwave
Range
Refrigerator
Washer
Elementary
Westside Elementary School-CO
Middle
Lake City Middle School-CO
High
Columbia High School-CO

Districts can re-zone, so verify directly with the district before relying on these.

Flood Zone X
Annual Tax (2025)
$4,542
Parcel #
34-3S-16-02462-117

Taxes reflect the most recent assessment in the MLS feed. Actual tax owed can vary, so confirm with the county property appraiser before closing.

Subdivision
Meadows Plantation 01
County
Columbia
MLS Area
32055 - Lake City
Lot Size
21,780 sqft
HOA
$330/yr
Oak Meadow & Forest Plantation HOA

Price history

Date
Event
Price
10/1/2026
Price change
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8545495
$349,900-6.7%
$143/sqft
9/4/2026
Listed for sale
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8545495
$374,900
$154/sqft

Neighborhood

526 NW Savannah Cir
Lake City, FL, 32055 · 32055 - Lake City

Market insights

Offer Insights

Choose an offer strength

List price: $349,900
$335,000 – $349,900
95.9% – 100% of listTops out right at the list price
80% of listList price
23 of the last 45 home closings in Lake City landed at this number or higher (51%). The median one sat 49 days before it went under contract, and this one is on day 38 after a $25,000 cut.

Sample: 45 closed home sales in Lake City over the last 8 months, Stellar MLS. Widened past this ZIP to get a usable sample. A starting point, not a guarantee.

Talk through an offer with our team

Calculator

Est. monthly payment
$2,406/mo
Principal & interest$1,825
Property taxes$379
Insurance$175
HOA$28
Down payment20% · $69,980
Interest rate6.80%
Loan term

Not sure what you can afford?

Put in your household income and we will tell you where this payment sits.

Property taxes are this home's actual annual bill from the MLS, divided by twelve. Insurance estimated at 0.60%. HOA includes any condo dues reported on the listing. Rate defaults to 6.8% on a 30-year fixed. Tap a pencil to use your own numbers. Estimates only, not a loan quote.

Quick answers.

Price

$349,900

$143 per sq ft

Beds and baths

4 beds, 3 baths

Size

2,441 sq ft

Time on market

38 days

Year built

2000

Monthly payment

About $2,406/mo

That is 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 6.8%, plus the home's $4,542 annual tax bill, insurance, and the $330/yr HOA fee.

HOA fee

$330/yr

Managed by Oak Meadow & Forest Plantation HOA.

Flood zone

Zone X

That is outside the high-risk areas, so flood insurance is usually optional rather than required by a lender.

Offer

What should I offer?

Have another question?

Brokered byHOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLCListing agent: Catherine NolanListing data from Stellar MLS, MLS# TB8545495.

Keep exploring Florida

Pick up where you left off, or see what else is out there.