Sold175 days on market

10029 Wellington Ave

Dade City, FL, 33525

10029 Wellington Ave1 / 25
$182,500
$148 / sqft
Hampton Court
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sqft
-
Garage
HOA Fees
$250/mo

Location

About This Property

The third Hampton Court listing from Estate Vida - and like the others, you own the land here. No lot rent. This 2022 Palm Harbor Levy model was never lived in, giving the buyer brand new everything: 42-inch cabinets, bar-style kitchen island, faux wood beams, dual vanities in the primary bath, and an oversized walk-in shower.

The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas across 1,231 sq ft of heated space (1,920 total), with a bonus den for office or guest space. The expansive carport with massive attached storage unit handles all your parking and gear needs.

Hampton Court's gated 55+ community delivers the full active lifestyle package: heated pool, fire pit, pickleball, bocce ball, horseshoes, movie nights, card games, bingo, potluck dinners, and poker Saturdays. WiFi and cable are included in the $250/month association fee.

Year Built
2022
🌳
Lot Size
0.10 acres
Parking
2 Carport Spaces

Features

Own the Land
Never Lived In
55+ Community
🔒Gated Community
💼Den/Office
🏊Community Pool
Clubhouse
42-inch Cabinets
🛁Walk-In Shower
WiFi/Cable Included

Want One Like This?

This one's closed - let's find your next one.