Sold118 days on market

10047 Collingwood Avenue

Dade City, FL, 33525

10047 Collingwood Avenue1 / 25
$175,000
$142 / sqft
Hampton Court
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sqft
-
Garage
HOA Fees
$250/mo

Location

About This Property

🏡 Own the land. No lot rent. That alone sets this home apart from nearly every 55+ community in Pasco County.

This 2023 Palm Harbor Levy model has never been lived in. Brand new everything - 42-inch cabinets, bar-style kitchen island, faux wood beams, dual vanities in the primary bath, and an oversized walk-in shower. The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas across 1,231 sq ft of heated space, with a bonus den that works as an office, hobby room, or guest space.

🏊 Hampton Court is a gated, lot-owned 55+ community with a heated pool, clubhouse, and a full social calendar - pickleball, card nights, potlucks, and more. Wifi and cable are included in the $250/month association fee, which also covers common area maintenance.

✅ Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required)
🐾 Pets welcome (cats and dogs)
🚗 Expansive 2-space carport with attached storage
📍 Dade City - easy access to US-301, shopping, medical facilities, about 35 miles north of downtown Tampa

Move-in ready. No previous owners. No wear and tear. Just a brand new home on land you own.

Year Built
2023
🌳
Lot Size
0.10 acres
Parking
Carport - 2 Spaces

Features

Open Floor Plan
🍳42-Inch Kitchen Cabinets