Sold225 days on market

5403 Fez Ct

Brooksville, FL, 34602

5403 Fez Ct1 / 24
$265,000
$166 / sqft
Trilby Crossing
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sqft
2
Garage
HOA Fees
$67/mo

Location

About This Property

A beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Brooksville's Trilby Crossing - built by LGI Homes in 2022, which means you're getting nearly-new construction without paying new construction prices. The 1,596 sq ft layout is open and functional with vinyl flooring in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms.

The kitchen offers solid counter space and smart outlets throughout the home add modern convenience. Out back, the fully fenced yard with a covered patio is ready for entertaining. The 2-car attached garage provides real storage and weather protection.

The neighborhood includes walking trails, a dog park, and community green space. Located with convenient access to I-75, putting you within reach of Tampa and the broader metro area while keeping your cost of living significantly lower.

Year Built
2022
🌳
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Parking
2-Car Attached Garage

Features

Built 2022
🚗2-Car Garage
🌳Fenced Backyard
🌳Covered Patio
Open Floor Plan
📱Smart Outlets
🗄️Walk-In Closet
Dog Park
Walking Trails
I-75 Access

Want One Like This?

This one's closed - let's find your next one.